Print

Wanted : I am Missing 1820 Settler information on the following:


Home Page

As we are trying to build a complete record for the Bicentennary of the arrival of the 1820 settlers, the following 636 Settlers are the ones where I do not have any information or genealogies for them. When I started this list on Nov 22, 2016, I had 816 unaccounted for settlers, which means that to date 180 have been resolved with your help.

If you can help, please let me know with details so that I can add them to the main database. Referencing the settler with the ID number would be a great help. I can accept attachments to emails, gedcoms, reports, pdfs, etc, hopefully with source citations or just typed into the email, or a link to another website where I can view family tree. I would like to get 3 or 4 generations if possible, ie to about 1920 with Sources, notes etc., if available.

Many thanks, Paul
paul@1820settlers.com

A
1. ABBOTT, William, Sir George Osborn, Gardner's party ID=1746
2. ADAMS, Edward, Weymouth, Hyman's party ID=2000
3. AGER, Edward, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3574
4. AHEARN, Thomas, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2012
5. AIGTON, ?, Salisbury, Campbell, C's party ID=421
6. ALDER, Thomas, Northampton, Mahoney's party ID=2151
7. ALDRED, , Garland, Independent's party ID=3575
8. ALLSOP, , Garland, Independent's party ID=3580
9. ANDERSON, William, Mary Ann Sophia, Campbell, C's party ID=942
10. ANSON, ?, Garland, Independent's party ID=3588
11. ARCHER, Joseph, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3318
12. ARNOLD, ?, Waterloo, Independent's party ID=3590
13. ASHBROOK, George, John, Stanley's party ID=3033
14. ATHERSTONE, Thomas, Ocean, Damant's party ID=1532
15. ATKINS, John, Weymouth, Gurney's party ID=1838
16. AUGUSTA, , Garland, Independent's party ID=3592
17. AUSTIN, Samuel, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3330
18. AUSTIN, John, Weymouth, Bowker's party ID=1102

Back to top


B
1. BADGER, John, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3198
2. BAGLEY, Simon, Weymouth, Cock's party ID=1278
3. BAGSHAW, Ann, Zoroaster, Wait - Barker's party ID=3271
4. BAILEY, William, Northampton, Dalgairns's party ID=1511
5. BAILISS, Benjamin, Sir George Osborn, Gardner's party ID=1747
6. BAINBRIDGE, Thomas, Ocean, Howard's party ID=1947
7. BAKER, George, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2286
8. BALL, James, Weymouth, Osler's party ID=2200
9. BARNARD, David, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3596
10. BARRY, John, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2013
11. BARTER, James, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3199
12. BARUK, Ralph, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2301
13. BASDEN, James, Weymouth, Gurney's party ID=1814
14. BASSETT, William, Weymouth, Cock's party ID=1403
15. BASSETT, Benjamin, Chapman, Carlisle's party ID=1193
16. BATE, William, Kennersley Castle, Greathead's party ID=1761
17. BATEMAN, Jeremiah, Northampton, Mahoney's party ID=2129
18. BATHER, Thomas, Stentor, Neave's party ID=3598
19. BAYLEY, John, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3336
20. BAYLEY, Patrick, Chapman, Bailie's party ID=3600
21. BEEVER, William, East Indian, Parker's party ID=3607
22. BELFIELD, George, Chapman, Carlisle's party ID=1195
23. BENNETT, Samuel, Zoroaster, Dyason's party ID=1637
24. BENNETT, Thomas, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2029
25. BERNARD, ?, Canada, Independent's party ID=3608
26. BESANT, Charles, Weymouth, Bowker's party ID=1103
27. BILES, John, Nautilus, Scott's party ID=2599
28. BISPUM, William, Stentor, White's party ID=3272
29. BISSET, John, John, Hayhurst's party ID=1840
30. BLACK, , Garland, Independent's party ID=3612
31. BLACK, William, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3610
32. BLAKE, Philip, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=3614
33. BLAKE, William Little, John, Stanley's party ID=3615
34. BLAKEMORE, John, Northampton, Dalgairns's party ID=1512
35. BLYTHE, Nathaniel, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2302
   36. BOLAS, Thomas, Nautilus, Scott's party ID=2602
37. BOUSAC, Bernhard, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3622
38. BOWLER, Richard, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2034
39. BOWSHER, Charles, Sir George Osborn, Willson's party ID=3344
40. BOWYER, Thomas, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3623
41. BOX, John, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1208
42. BRADFORD, John, Zoroaster, Wait - Barker's party ID=3253
43. BRADSHAW, John, Stentor, Richardson's party ID=2555
44. BRADY, Robert, Salisbury, Campbell, C's party ID=422
45. BRAITHWAITE, John, John, Wainwright's party ID=3187
46. BRANFORD, Edward, Albury, Calton's party ID=864
47. BREEZKE, Charles, John, Liversage's party ID=2091
48. BREST, Henry, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3624
49. BRIANS, Edward, Albury, Calton's party ID=3626
50. BRIDGE, John, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3632
51. BRIDGEMAN, John, Weymouth, Osler's party ID=2205
52. BRIDGER, , Garland, Independent's party ID=3637
53. BROADBENT, Joseph, Salisbury, Campbell, C's party ID=423
54. BROGDEN, John, John, Stanley's party ID=3040
55. BROWN, George, Albury, Calton's party ID=866
56. BROWN, William, Kennersley Castle, Greathead's party ID=1762
57. BROWN, David, Stentor, Griffith's party ID=1772
58. BROWN, , Waterloo, Independent's party ID=3638
59. BROWN, William, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3200
60. BROWN, Janet, Brilliant, Pringle's party ID=2545
61. BROWN, James, Nautilus, Owen's party ID=2234
62. BRYAN, George, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3319
63. BRYANT, James, Aurora, Sephton's party ID=2651
64. BUBB, George, Weymouth, Gurney's party ID=1815
65. BUFFREY, Samuel, John, Hayhurst's party ID=1854
66. BURGIS, John, Sir George Osborn, Turvey's party ID=3123
67. BURNETT, Bishop, Ocean, Bailie's party ID=1042
68. BUTLER, Richard, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2482
69. BYRNE, Patrick, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2305

Back to top


C
1. CALISTON, William, Fanny, Synnot's party ID=3065
2. CALLAGHAN, Cady, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2035
3. CALTON, Thomas, Albury, Calton's party ID=867
4. CAMM, Philip, Zoroaster, Thornhill's party ID=3103
5. CAMPBELL, Duncan, Weymouth, Campbell, D's party ID=486
6. CAMPION, Thomas, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3354
7. CAPEL, , Garland, Independent's party ID=3640
8. CAPPER, Thomas, Stentor, Smith, G's party ID=2946
9. CARLISLE, George, John, Mouncey's party ID=1396
10. CARPENTER, John, Weymouth, Osler's party ID=2232
11. CARR, John, unknown, Independent's party ID=3641
12. CARTER, John, Weymouth, Gurney's party ID=1816
13. CARTER, Richard, Kennersley Castle, Bradshaw's party ID=1129
14. CARTER, James, Sir George Osborn, Mills's party ID=1348
15. CARTWRIGHT, Robert, Sir George Osborn, Turvey's party ID=3131
16. CHADWICK, James, Chapman, Carlisle's party ID=1198
17. CHANDLER, William, Zoroaster, Dyason's party ID=1639
18. CHAPMAN, William, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3361
19. CHARLSLEY, Edward, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1209
20. CHIPPERFIELD, John, Nautilus, Rowles's party ID=2570
21. CLARINGBOULD, Richard, Weymouth, Gurney's party ID=1819
22. CLARK, William, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1210
23. CLARK, Samuel, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3208
24. CLARK, Charles, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3204
25. CLARK, James, Abeona, Russell's party ID=2593
26. CLARK, George, John, Hayhurst's party ID=1856
27. CLARKE, William, Nautilus, Scott's party ID=2603
28. CLARKE, Thomas, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2307
29. CLARKE, George, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2306
   30. CLEAVER, John, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3299
31. CLEAVER, Joseph, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3300
32. CLERK, Anne, Fanny, Synnot's party ID=3084
33. COFFEE, John, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2039
34. COLE, Robert, Weymouth, Biggar's party ID=1076
35. COLE, William, Nautilus, Owen's party ID=2237
36. COLLIER, Abraham, Weymouth, Cock's party ID=1410
37. COLLINS, William, Kennersley Castle, Greathead's party ID=1763
38. COLLIS, James, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3381
39. COMFIELD, John, Northampton, Smith, W's party ID=2991
40. CONN, William, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2314
41. COONEY, Simon (or Samuel), East Indian, Parker's party ID=2315
42. COPLEY, Richard, Stentor, Neave's party ID=3646
43. COUGHLAN, Cornelius, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2317
44. COUNSEL, Andrew, John, Hayhurst's party ID=1860
45. COWSER, Robert, Fanny, Synnot's party ID=3066
46. COYLE, Elizabeth, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2318
47. CRANMER, Robert, Zoroaster, Wait - Barker's party ID=3255
48. CRONK, John, Weymouth, Gurney's party ID=1820
49. CROOKS, William, Albury, Calton's party ID=875
50. CROSS, John, Albury, Calton's party ID=876
51. CROUT, William, Nautilus, Scott's party ID=2605
52. CROWLEY, John, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2040
53. CRUTTENDEN, George, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3320
54. CUMMINS, Alexander, Weymouth, Menezes's party ID=1320
55. CURRIE, Robert, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2483
56. CURRIER, William, Kennersley Castle, Holder's party ID=1911
57. CURTIS, John, Sir George Osborn, Mills's party ID=1352

Back to top


D
1. DALE, John, Weymouth, Osler's party ID=2206
2. DALGAIRNS, Charles, Northampton, Dalgairns's party ID=1514
3. DALY, John, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=3648
4. DANIELS, Joseph, Ocean, Dixon's party ID=1593
5. DARBY, John, Weymouth, Gurney's party ID=1825
6. DAVIES, John, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2484
7. DAVIS, John, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2486
8. DAVIS, William, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2487
9. DAVIS, Thomas, Nautilus, Scott's party ID=2606
10. DAVIS, David, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1247
11. DEARMAN, Joseph, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3391
12. DEMPSTER, John, Waterloo, Independent's party ID=3649
13. DENHAM, William, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1249
14. DESERT, James, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1213
15. DICKSON, Richard, Weymouth, Menezes's party ID=1323
16. DIGGERY, Richard, Stentor, Griffith's party ID=1773
17. DOE, Richard, Stentor, Griffith's party ID=1774
18. DOUGLASS, William, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2325
19. DOWNING, Thomas, Stentor, Neave's party ID=2181
20. DOYLE, John, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3398
   21. DUGLEBY, Samuel, Weymouth, Cock's party ID=1415
22. DURRELL, Henry, Ocean, Damant's party ID=1534
23. DYKE, Ann, Nautilus, Owen's party ID=2238

Back to top


E
1. EAGER, Edward, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3661
2. EATWELL, William, Northampton, Dalgairns's party ID=1521
3. ECCLES, Thomas, John, Hayhurst's party ID=1863
4. ECCLES, Robert, John, Hayhurst's party ID=1862
5. EDGE, Robert, Chapman, Carlisle's party ID=1202
6. EDGECOMBE, John, Weymouth, Campbell, D's party ID=488
7. EDLESTON, Thomas, Albury, Calton's party ID=891
8. ELLA, Peter, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2326
9. EVANS, James, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1214
10. EVANS, John, Aurora, Sephton's party ID=2678

Back to top


F
1. FAMES, ?, Garland, Independent's party ID=3662
2. FELTON, George Henry, Ocean, Howard's party ID=1959
3. FENNER, David, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3210
4. FEW, Joshua, Kennersley Castle, Phillips's party ID=3672
5. FIELD, William, Kennersley Castle, Greathead's party ID=3676
6. FIELD, Samuel, Aurora, Sephton's party ID=2679
7. FIELD, Thomas, Salisbury, Campbell, C's party ID=482
8. FINN, James, East Indian, Parker's party ID=3677
9. FINTON, Thomas, East Indian, Parker's party ID=3684
10. FISHER, William, Dowson, Campbell, C's party ID=950
11. FITZGERALD, Michael, Nautilus, Mandy's party ID=1292
12. FITZGERALD, James, Nautilus, Mandy's party ID=1291
13. FLEETWOOD, John, Stentor, Neave's party ID=2182
14. FLETCHER, James, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3688
15. FLETCHER, Edward, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3687
16. FLOODGATE, Edward, Ocean, Morgan's party ID=1377
17. FOLEY, John, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2331
18. FORREST, Ellice, Stentor, Griffith's party ID=1777
19. FORREST, Ralph, Stentor, Smith, G's party ID=2959
20. FORTH, , Canada, Independent's party ID=3689
   21. FOSS, Thomas, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1274
22. FOSTER, James, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2337
23. FOULDS, Henry, Albury, Calton's party ID=899
24. FOURNIER, John, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3301
25. FOWLER, Thomas, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3211
26. FOWLER, Thomas, Fanny, Butler's party ID=1162
27. FOWLER, William, Aurora, Sephton's party ID=2680
28. FRANCIS, John, Ocean, Damant's party ID=1535
29. FRANCIS, David Polley, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2338
30. FRY, , Canada, Independent's party ID=3691
31. FRYER, Richard, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2341
32. FULTON, William, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1216

Back to top


G
1. GAMBLE, John, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3413
2. GAMMON, Charles, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3696
3. GARDNER, John, Stentor, Griffith's party ID=1778
4. GARRETT, Joseph, Stentor, Neave's party ID=2199
5. GERMAINE, Richard, Stentor, White's party ID=3273
6. GITTENS, John, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2489
7. GODDARD, James, Northampton, Pigot's party ID=2517
8. GOODHEAD, Mary Ann, Nautilus, Scott's party ID=2631
9. GOODMAN, Henry, Weymouth, Osler's party ID=2210
10. GOULD, William, Albury, Calton's party ID=3701
11. GOULDING, John, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1217
12. GREARY, Richard, Stentor, Neave's party ID=2183
13. GREENLEAF, ?, Garland, Independent's party ID=3709
14. GREGORY, Thomas, Stentor, Neave's party ID=2184
15. GRESNOCK, John, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2053
16. GRIFFIN, Edward, Nautilus, Scott's party ID=2609
17. GRIFFIN, Patrick, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2056
18. GRIGGS, John, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3419
19. GRIMSDALE, John, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3212
20. GUEST, William, John, Mouncey's party ID=2161
   21. GUEST, Edward, Kennersley Castle, Holder's party ID=1912

Back to top


H
1. HAGARD, Thomas, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3423
2. HALL, David, Aurora, Sephton's party ID=2681
3. HALL, ?, Garland, Independent's party ID=3710
4. HALSTEAD, Richard, John, Hayhurst's party ID=1879
5. HAMES, Joseph, Ocean, Damant's party ID=1546
6. HANCOCK, John, Kennersley Castle, Holder's party ID=1915
7. HANES, William, Sir George Osborn, Mills's party ID=1355
8. HANLEY, William, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2059
9. HANNAN, John, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2060
10. HARRINGTON, James, Fanny, Butler's party ID=1164
11. HARRIS, Robert, Weymouth, Ford's party ID=1731
12. HARRIS, John, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3303
13. HARRIS, James, Albury, Calton's party ID=905
14. HARRISON, William, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1256
15. HARTELL, John, Kennersley Castle, Greathead's party ID=1764
16. HARTLEY, William, John, Wainwright's party ID=3188
17. HARTLEY, Benjamin, John, Hayhurst's party ID=1883
18. HARVEY, James, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3321
19. HARWOOD, Christopher, Weymouth, Parkin's party ID=2469
20. HAUGH, John, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1227
21. HAWKES, George, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2352
22. HAWKINS, John, Weymouth, Campbell, D's party ID=489
23. HAYES, Thomas, Stentor, Smith, G's party ID=2960
24. HAYNES, ?, Garland, Independent's party ID=3712
   25. HAZELL, William, Aurora, Sephton's party ID=2687
26. HEALEY, John, Fanny, Butler's party ID=1166
27. HEATH, George, Ocean, Howard's party ID=1968
28. HENDERSON, Thomas, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3430
29. HENNESSEY, John, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=3713
30. HERMAN, James, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3215
31. HEWSON, Joseph, John, Mouncey's party ID=2163
32. HIDE, John, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=3715
33. HIGGINS, Barnabas, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3434
34. HILL, Richard, Northampton, Dalgairns's party ID=1524
35. HILL, Martha, Aurora, Sephton's party ID=2689
36. HODGES, George, Brilliant, Sephton - Gush's party ID=2844
37. HOGG, William, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3435
38. HOLLAND, Henry, Sir George Osborn, Turvey's party ID=3150
39. HOLLAND, Henry, Albury, Calton's party ID=906
40. HOOPER, John Hargraves, Nautilus, Rowles's party ID=2573
41. HORTON, Robert, Weymouth, Campbell, D's party ID=490
42. HOWARD, William, Zoroaster, Thornhill's party ID=3110
43. HUGHES, Robert, Brilliant, Erith's party ID=1695
44. HUMPHREY, Robert, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3313
45. HUNT, Richard, Nautilus, Mandy's party ID=1300
46. HUTCHINGS, James, Kennersley Castle, Southey's party ID=3019
47. HYDE, John, Northampton, Pigot's party ID=2526

Back to top


I
1. INNIS, William, Northampton, Pigot's party ID=2527

Back to top


J
1. JACOBS, John, Ocean, Damant's party ID=1547
2. JAMES, John, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2492
3. JAMES, David, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2491
4. JAMES, John, Weymouth, Cock's party ID=1432
5. JEFFRIES, Samuel, Northampton, Mahoney's party ID=2140
6. JENES, ?, Mary Ann Sophia, Independent's party ID=3718
7. JENKINS, John, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3316
8. JENKINS, James, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3315
9. JENKINS, Charles, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3314
10. JENKINS, ?, Waterloo, Independent's party ID=3719
11. JEWSON, William, Northampton, Mahoney's party ID=2142
12. JINKS, Joseph, Ocean, Morgan's party ID=1378
13. JOHN, Ann, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2493
14. JOHNSON, James (or John), East Indian, Parker's party ID=2369
15. JOLLY, John, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3440
16. JONES, John, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2494
17. JONES, William Brooks, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2495
18. JONES, Rowland, Brilliant, Sephton - Gush's party ID=2860
19. JONES, John, Stentor, Griffith's party ID=1792
20. JONES, John, Stentor, Griffith's party ID=1791
   21. JONES, William, Weymouth, Cock's party ID=1434
22. JORDAN, Charles, Weymouth, Campbell, D's party ID=494
23. JURY, ?, Garland, Independent's party ID=3720

Back to top


K
1. KAVANOUGH, James, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2371
2. KEEGAN, John, Stentor, Neave's party ID=2190
3. KEEVEY, John Martin, Sir George Osborn, Turvey's party ID=3151
4. KEILY, Dennis, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2062
5. KEMP, James, Brilliant, Erith's party ID=1696
6. KEMPSTER, Thomas, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3219
7. KENNEDY, Jonathan, Stentor, Richardson's party ID=2560
8. KENNEDY, James, Fanny, Synnot's party ID=3068
9. KING, Edward, Kennersley Castle, Bradshaw's party ID=1137
10. KIRKPATRICK, William, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3220
11. KNOWLES, Sarah, Weymouth, Biggar's party ID=1089
12. KNOWLES, Richard, Weymouth, Biggar's party ID=1088

Back to top


L
1. LAKER, James, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2372
2. LANE, Thomas, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3445
3. LAW, John, Kennersley Castle, Greathead's party ID=1768
4. LAWSON, Philip, Ocean, Damant's party ID=1549
5. LEACH, Charles, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3721
6. LEARY, Timothy, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2378
7. LEECH, John, Chapman, Bailie's party ID=507
8. LEHANE, John, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2064
9. LEHANE, David, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2063
10. LEIGH, John, unknown, Independent's party ID=3724
11. LEIGH, John, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3723
12. LETTERSTAFF, ?, Garland, Independent's party ID=3726
13. LETTERSTED, Jacob, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3725
14. LIMES, Richard, Weymouth, Bowker's party ID=1106
15. LINDSEY, Robert, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3446
16. LLOYD, John, Stentor, Griffith's party ID=1793
17. LOFTS, Joseph, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3223
18. LOGAN, James, East Indian, Parker's party ID=3727
19. LOVELOCK, William, Weymouth, Campbell, D's party ID=1183
20. LUCAS, Charles, Dowson, Campbell, C's party ID=419
   21. LYON, George, Weymouth, Cock's party ID=1435

Back to top


M
1. MACK, John, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2497
2. MADDEN, Michael, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3322
3. MAGEER, William, Fanny, Butler's party ID=1167
4. MALES, Thomas, Ocean, Damant's party ID=1551
5. MALLETT, William, Weymouth, Osler's party ID=2213
6. MANN, Henry, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3323
7. MARSHALL, Robert, Zoroaster, Dyason's party ID=1665
8. MARSHALL, John, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1229
9. MARTIN, Edward, Weymouth, Cock's party ID=1437
10. MARTIN, William, Nautilus, Scott's party ID=2613
11. MARTIN, Thomas, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3458
12. MARTINSON, George, Nautilus, Crause's party ID=1480
13. MATTHEWS, Bevan, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2381
14. MATTHIAS, Thomas, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2498
15. MAYHO, James, Weymouth, Parkin's party ID=2474
16. MAYOR, John, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3224
17. MCDONALD, Patrick, Fanny, Synnot's party ID=3069
18. MCLAREN, John, Abeona, Russell's party ID=2594
19. MCLEAN, John, Abeona, Russell's party ID=2595
20. MCNAMARA, Mary, Chapman, Bailie's party ID=514
21. MCSWEENEY, Roger, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=3730
22. MEACEY, Walter, unknown, Independent's party ID=3731
23. MEHRTENS, Seba, Ocean, Howard's party ID=1978
   24. MELLON, Hugh, John, Stanley's party ID=3052
25. MENEZES, William, Weymouth, Menezes's party ID=1339
26. MERCER, William, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3460
27. MILLS, Ely, Dowson, Campbell, C's party ID=413
28. MINHIER, Thomas, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2065
29. MITTON, John, Stentor, Smith, G's party ID=2976
30. MOOR, ?, Duke of Marlborough, Daniell's party ID=1584
31. MOORE, John, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2382
32. MOORE, William, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2383
33. MOORE, Thomas, Stentor, Neave's party ID=3733
34. MORRIS, William, Stentor, Griffith's party ID=1794
35. MORTIMER, Alexander, Brilliant, Pringle's party ID=2548
36. MORTON, John, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3304
37. MORTON, William, Stentor, Griffith's party ID=1799
38. MOSLEY, Joshua, Stentor, Richardson's party ID=2561
39. MOSLEY, George, Stentor, Richardson's party ID=2563
40. MOSS, John Pinnill, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2384
41. MUGGLESTON, George, Albury, Calton's party ID=919
42. MULLIGAN, ?, Waterloo, Independent's party ID=3736
43. MURLEY, Simon, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2066
44. MURPHY, Bridget, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2385
45. MURRAY, Edward, Fanny, Butler's party ID=1170
46. MUSTOE, William, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3225
  

Back to top


N
1. NEALE, James, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3317
2. NEEDHAM, Joseph, John, Mouncey's party ID=3737
3. NELSON, Matthew, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2386
4. NEWCOMBE, Robert, Weymouth, Parkin's party ID=2477
5. NIGHTINGALE, David Thomas, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3741
6. NOBLE, Mark, Stentor, Griffith's party ID=1801
7. NOON, Richard, Stentor, White's party ID=3274
8. NOON, Richard, Stentor, Richardson's party ID=2562
9. NORRIS, Thomas, Salisbury, Campbell, C's party ID=483
10. NOWLAN, James, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2393

Back to top


O
1. O'REILLY, ?, Duke of Marlborough, Independent's party ID=3748
2. OLIVER, John, Weymouth, Menezes's party ID=1340
3. ORTON, William Marle, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3749
4. OVERA, John, Weymouth, Cock's party ID=1439
5. OWEN, Mary, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2499
6. OXLEY, John, John, Hayhurst's party ID=1900

Back to top


P
1. PAGE, George, Medusa, Bailie's party ID=1051
2. PALIN, John Roe, Weymouth, Cock's party ID=1441
3. PALLISER, Ellen, Duke of Marlborough, Daniell's party ID=1585
4. PALMER, Thomas, Albury, Calton's party ID=925
5. PANKHURST, John, Brilliant, Erith's party ID=1698
6. PARKER, William, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2395
7. PARKER, John, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3839
8. PARR, John, Stentor, White's party ID=3280
9. PARSONS, James, Kennersley Castle, Southey's party ID=3021
10. PEACH, George, Stentor, White's party ID=3281
11. PEARSE, Charles Blight, Weymouth, Osler's party ID=2223
12. PENDLEBURY, William, John, Stanley's party ID=3053
13. PENNELL, Thomas, Sir George Osborn, Turvey's party ID=3169
14. PEPPERELL, Ann, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3479
15. PERCIVAL, Harriet, John, Stanley's party ID=3062
16. PETERKIN, Thomas, , Independent's party ID=3750
17. PHILLIP, William, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2500
18. PHILLIPS, Thomas, Nautilus, Crause's party ID=1490
19. PHILPOT, Charles, Kennersley Castle, Bradshaw's party ID=1148
20. PICKET, Robert, Northampton, Smith, W's party ID=3000
21. PICKMAN, Charles James, Kennersley Castle, Greathead's party ID=1771
   22. PIERCE, Patrick, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2068
23. PIERCE, Francis, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3481
24. PIERCE, Richard, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3482
25. PIPER, Thomas, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3487
26. POOLE, Matthew, Albury, Calton's party ID=926
27. POWELL, William, Stentor, Griffith's party ID=1806
28. POWER, William, Dowson, Campbell, C's party ID=414
29. POWRIE, Robert, Cumbrian, Independent's party ID=3752
30. POWRIE, Martha, Cumbrian, Independent's party ID=3754
31. POWRIE, James, Cumbrian, Independent's party ID=3753
32. PRATT, John, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3492
33. PRATT, George, Northampton, Pigot's party ID=2537
34. PRATTEN, William John, Aurora, Sephton's party ID=2738
35. PRICE, John, Ocean, Damant's party ID=1552
36. PRIOR, Richard, Aurora, Sephton's party ID=2739
37. PRITCHARD, Thomas, Stentor, Neave's party ID=3756
38. PROBART, ?, Waterloo, Independent's party ID=3757
39. PROSSER, Robert, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3232
40. PROUT, James, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2501
41. PUGH, H, Waterloo, Independent's party ID=3758

Back to top


Q
1. QUILHAM, Richard, Stentor, Neave's party ID=2193
2. QUIN, Joseph, Fanny, Synnot's party ID=3070
3. QUINCE, John, Northampton, Pigot's party ID=2541
4. QUINN, John, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2412
5. QUINN, John, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2417

Back to top


R
1. RALPH, John, Brilliant, Erith's party ID=1699
2. RANN, Frederick George, Stentor, Neave's party ID=2196
3. RANSON, William, Nautilus, Scott's party ID=2616
4. RATCLIFF, Thomas, Zoroaster, Dyason's party ID=1678
5. RATHBONE, James, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3496
6. RAY, John, Weymouth, Cock's party ID=1442
7. REARDON, Dennis, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=2070
8. REED, James, Weymouth, Menezes's party ID=1343
9. REES, William, Aurora, Sephton's party ID=2749
10. REID, James, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3500
11. REID, Agnes, Abeona, Independent's party ID=3760
12. REID, Thomas, Abeona, Russell's party ID=2596
13. REYNOLDS, Thomas, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3502
14. RHODES, Robert, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3233
15. RICHARDS, ?, Waterloo, Independent's party ID=3762
16. RIGBY, Thomas, Stentor, Smith, G's party ID=2979
17. ROBERTS, ?, Garland, Independent's party ID=3765
18. ROBERTS, ?, Canada, Independent's party ID=3764
19. ROBERTSHAW, William, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1231
20. ROBERTSON, John, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3503
   21. ROBINSON, James, John, Hayhurst's party ID=1903
22. ROBINSON, Abraham, John, Liversage's party ID=2116
23. ROBINSON, Mary, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2424
24. RODES, ?, Garland, Independent's party ID=3766
25. ROE, Robert, Sir George Osborn, Gardner's party ID=1759
26. ROOKE, James, Northampton, Smith, W's party ID=3001
27. ROSS, Richard, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2426
28. ROSS, Mary, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2425
29. ROWE, William, Chapman, Carlisle's party ID=1206
30. ROWLEY, Richard, Fanny, Ingram's party ID=3767
31. RUPERT, M, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3768

Back to top


S
1. SALTMARSH, Charles, Northampton, Pigot's party ID=3770
2. SAMPSON, Robert, Sir George Osborn, Mills's party ID=1376
3. SANDERSON, George, Weymouth, Biggar's party ID=1096
4. SATCHWELL, Richard, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3305
5. SAUNDERS, John, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1258
6. SAVELL, Thomas, John, Stanley's party ID=3063
7. SAWYER, Thomas, Kennersley Castle, Southey's party ID=3022
8. SCOTT, George Dennis, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3509
9. SCOTT, Henry, Dowson, Campbell, C's party ID=415
10. SCOTT, John, Northampton, Smith, W's party ID=3002
11. SCOTT, Joseph, John, Liversage's party ID=2119
12. SCOTT, John, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3508
13. SEAL, William, Sir George Osborn, Gardner's party ID=1760
14. SEARLE, Edward, Brilliant, Sephton - Gush's party ID=2892
15. SEARLE, Edward, Duke of Marlborough, Daniell's party ID=1586
16. SEDGEWICK, John, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3771
17. SELEY, William, Ocean, Damant's party ID=1554
18. SELF, Robert, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3324
19. SETON, Thomas, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2437
20. SHARP, Henry, Mary Ann Sophia, Campbell, C's party ID=945
21. SHARPLES, Henry, John, Hayhurst's party ID=1904
22. SHAWE, Samuel Edward, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2438
23. SHEARAN, John, Northampton, Mahoney's party ID=2155
24. SHELLARD, George, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2503
25. SHEPARD, George, Weymouth, Campbell, D's party ID=1189
26. SHEPHERD, George, Brilliant, Erith's party ID=1706
27. SHEPHERD, Henry, Albury, Calton's party ID=929
28. SHILLITO, Samuel, John, Mouncey's party ID=2171
29. SHORT, Robert, Fanny, Synnot's party ID=3074
30. SIMMONS, William, Kennersley Castle, Greathead's party ID=1769
31. SIMMONS, Benjamin, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3519
32. SIMMONS, James, Stentor, Neave's party ID=2197
33. SIMONS, Philip, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3520
34. SIMPSON, Richard, John, Stanley's party ID=3064
35. SIMPSON, Henry, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3325
36. SINGLETON, William, Stentor, White's party ID=3283
   37. SLEE, Charles, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3523
38. SLOMAN, Morris, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3524
39. SMITH, Martha, Ocean, Morgan's party ID=1386
40. SMITH, William, Zoroaster, Wait - Barker's party ID=3269
41. SMITH, Richard, Aurora, Sephton's party ID=2789
42. SMITH, Stephen, Ocean, Damant's party ID=1555
43. SMITH, William, Northampton, Smith, W's party ID=3004
44. SMITH, John Josiah, Northampton, Smith, W's party ID=3003
45. SMITH, Enos, Zoroaster, Dyason's party ID=1682
46. SMITH, Portius, Nautilus, Mandy's party ID=1312
47. SMITH, John, Northampton, Pigot's party ID=2542
48. SMITH, Richard, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3534
49. SMITH, Joseph, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3235
50. SMITH, John, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2441
51. SMITH, James, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3234
52. SOPER, Robert, Zoroaster, Thornhill's party ID=3115
53. SOUTH, William, John, Mouncey's party ID=2177
54. STAGG, Hugh, Stentor, Neave's party ID=3778
55. STANBOROUGH, Thomas, Mary Ann Sophia, Campbell, C's party ID=946
56. STANLEY, John, John, Stanley's party ID=3054
57. STANLEY, Francis, Nautilus, Owen's party ID=2252
58. STARK, William, Kennersley Castle, Southey's party ID=3024
59. STEEDMAN, A, Duke of Marlborough, Independent's party ID=3781
60. STEPHENSON, Frederick, Northampton, Dalgairns's party ID=1525
61. STIRZACKER, Henry, John, Hayhurst's party ID=1906
62. STOCK, Robert, Zoroaster, Dyason's party ID=1683
63. STOKES, John, Zoroaster, Thornhill's party ID=3116
64. STONE, Charles, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2446
65. STONE, James, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2447
66. STREETS, William, Stentor, White's party ID=3289
67. STROUD, John, Weymouth, Campbell, D's party ID=1190
68. STYLE, Thomas, Kennersley Castle, Southey's party ID=3025
69. SULLIVAN, Dennis, Northampton, Mahony's party ID=2156
70. SUTTON, ?, Waterloo, Independent's party ID=3783
71. SYKES, William, Albury, Calton's party ID=936
72. SYKES, John, Albury, Calton's party ID=935
  

Back to top


T
1. TALBOT, John, Mary Ann Sophia, Campbell, C's party ID=947
2. TAYLOR, William, John, Mouncey's party ID=2179
3. TAYLOR, Charles, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3535
4. TAYLOR, Thomas, Northampton, Pigot's party ID=2543
5. TAYLOR, John, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1232
6. TERRY, Matson, Weymouth, Gurney's party ID=1832
7. THIELE, William, Albury, Calton's party ID=939
8. THOMAS, John, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3536
9. THOMAS, Martha, Kennersley Castle, Philipps's party ID=2504
10. THOMPSON, David, Stentor, Griffith's party ID=1807
11. THOMPSON, William, Ocean, Damant's party ID=1575
12. THOMPSON, Robert, Abeona, Russell's party ID=2598
13. THOMPSON, John, Chapman, Bailie's party ID=1028
14. THORN, George, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1235
15. THORNE, William, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3326
16. THORNELOW, William, Amphitrite, Nightingale's party ID=3784
17. THORNTON, Jonathan, East Indian, Parker's party ID=3785
18. TILBROOK, George, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2451
19. TILLEY, William, Brilliant, Sephton - Gush's party ID=2906
20. TOMLINSON, George, Northampton, Mahoney's party ID=2150
   21. TOOLE, Michael, Fanny, Butler's party ID=1173
22. TUDOR, Charles, John, Hayhurst's party ID=1907
23. TURPIN, Joseph, Aurora, Sephton's party ID=2799
24. TYLER, Joseph, Stentor, Neave's party ID=2198
25. TYLER, John, Brilliant, Erith's party ID=1707

Back to top


W
1. WAIT, William, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3237
2. WALKER, Thomas, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3539
3. WALKER, Thomas, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3542
4. WALL, Allan William, Nautilus, Owen's party ID=2260
5. WALSH, William, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2452
6. WANT, Thomas, Canada, Independent's party ID=3786
7. WARDEN, Benjamin, Weymouth, Cock's party ID=1453
8. WARNER, Ebenezer, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1271
9. WATSON, Richard, Weymouth, Gurney's party ID=1833
10. WATSON, Charles, Brilliant, Sephton - Gush's party ID=2915
11. WATSON, William, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2464
12. WATSON, Charles, Aurora, Sephton's party ID=2808
13. WATTS, James, Ocean, Howard's party ID=1994
14. WAY, Robert, Sir George Osborn, Bailie's party ID=1053
15. WEAD, William, Mary Ann Sophia, Campbell, C's party ID=948
16. WEAD, ?, Mary Ann Sophia, Independent's party ID=3787
17. WEBB, Richard, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3327
18. WELCH, Luke, Stentor, Richardson's party ID=2564
19. WELLS, John, Ocean, Damant's party ID=1576
20. WELSH, Michael, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3788
21. WENHAM, Thomas, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3551
22. WHATTON, Edward, Stentor, White's party ID=3290
23. WHEELDON, Samuel, Chapman, Carlisle's party ID=1207
24. WHELAN, William, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2459
25. WHITE, Thomas, Zoroaster, Thornhill's party ID=3121
26. WHITE, John, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1239
27. WHITE, Richard, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1240
28. WHITE, William, Nautilus, Mandy's party ID=1316
29. WHITE, William, Ocean, Damant's party ID=1577
30. WHITE, James, Weymouth, Cock's party ID=1467
31. WHITEING, Thomas, Nautilus, Rowles's party ID=2589
   32. WHYBREW, John, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3559
33. WHYBROW, William, Salisbury, Campbell, C's party ID=485
34. WHYBROW, Robert, Salisbury, Campbell, C's party ID=484
35. WILKINS, John, Weymouth, Cock's party ID=1462
36. WILKINSHAW, Charles, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3560
37. WILKINSON, Stephen, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3241
38. WILKINSON, William, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3244
39. WILKINSON, John, Zoroaster, Wait's party ID=3240
40. WILKINSON, George, Amphitrite, Wilkinson's party ID=3311
41. WILKS, Samuel, Kennersley Castle, Greathead's party ID=1770
42. WILLAN, Giles, Ocean, Howard's party ID=1995
43. WILLIAM, John, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3561
44. WILLIAMS, John, Stentor, Griffith's party ID=1810
45. WILLIAMS, Thomas, Weymouth, Cock's party ID=1463
46. WILLIAMS, William, Northampton, Dalgairns's party ID=1529
47. WILLIAMS, Isaac, Northampton, Clark's party ID=1241
48. WILLIAMS, John, Stentor, Griffith's party ID=1808
49. WILLIAMSON, Thomas, Nautilus, Mandy's party ID=1319
50. WILLY, Thomas, Sir George Osborn, Turvey's party ID=3177
51. WILSON, John, Nautilus, Rowles's party ID=2590
52. WILTON, Richard, Weymouth, Osler's party ID=2233
53. WOLGROVE, John, east Indian, Parker's party ID=2273
54. WOODCOCK, Robert, East Indian, Parker's party ID=2460
55. WOODLAND, John, Weymouth, Gurney's party ID=1837
56. WOODMAN, William, Weymouth, Cock's party ID=1464
57. WOODS, Samuel, Kennersley Castle, Holder's party ID=1946
58. WOODS, John, Brilliant, Sephton - Gush's party ID=2923
59. WRIGHT, George, La Belle Alliance, Willson's party ID=3572
60. WRIGHT, Daniel, Stentor, Griffith's party ID=1813
61. WRIGHT, William, Albury, Calton's party ID=3838
62. WYATT, John, Ocean, Dixon's party ID=1624
  

Back to top


Y
1. YOUNG, ?, Duke of Marlborough, Daniell's party ID=1587
2. YOUNG, Robert, Fanny, Synnot's party ID=3090
3. YOUNG, Thomas, John, Wainwright's party ID=3197
4. YOUNGS, Thomas, Aurora, Sephton's party ID=2821

Back to top


Home Page

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 11.1.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2017.