Print


Transcribed Cape Civil Death Indicies

If the Town/Region is underlined then click on the town name, and then enter the image number
or
Website URLwww.familysearch.org
On the top bar Click onSEARCH
On the right hand side Click on the mapAfrica
In the pop-up window ClickSouth Africa
Click onSouth Africa, Cape Province, Civil Deaths, 1895-1972
Click onBrowse through 2,216,270 images
Then Click on the Year, Town and Image # from the table below
 Surname   First Names   Death Year   Town / Region   Image #   Transcriber 
HALL David  1895  Albany 2 
HALL Frank Charles  1896  King Williams Town 190 4 
HALL Martha  1896  Komga 71 4 
HALL Johann Hendrick  1897  Kimberley 474 2 
HALL William Henry   1897  Tsolo 3 
HALL Elizabeth Wilhelmina  1898  Kimberley 287 2 
HALL John  1898  Kimberley 1800 2 
HALL Elfrieda  1898  Kimberley 1226 2 
HALL Henrietta Laura  1898  Kimberley 285 2 
HALL Johan Hendrik,Son of Christian  1898  Komga 62 4 
HALL Violet Louisa Kelsey   1899  Bedford 20 9 
HALL Florence Lilian   1899  Bedford 22 9 
HALL Sarah Lilian  1899  Kimberley 1852 2 
HALL Benjamin  1899  Komga 110 4 
HALL Cecil Harold  1900  Barkly West 383 2 
HALL Mary  1900  Cape Town 487 2 
HALL Lenora  1900  Cape Town 1325 2 
HALL Lenora  1900  Cape Town 1325 2 
HALL Mary  1900  Cape Town 487 2 
HALL Albert  1900  King Williams Town 360 4 
HALL Hester Seleja Elizabeth  1900  Komga 229 4 
HALL James   1901  Fort Beaufort 184 10 
HALL John William  1901  King Williams Town 416 4 
HALL Clifford Henry   1902  Albany 21 2 
HALL William Joseph   1903  Albany 510 2 
HALL Clement  1903  Bathurst 142 12 
HALL Hester Cicilia (nee DU PREEZ)  1905  King Williams Town 747 4 
HALL Agnes Elizabeth  1908  Albany 576 2 
HALL George Michael James  1908  Barkly East 28 3 
HALL Conrad Frederick  1908  King Williams Town 197 4 
HALL Frank  1909  Mount Currie 42 3 
SURMON Jane (nee HALL)  1910  Albany 134 2 
HALL George Robert   1911  Barkly East 45 3 
HALL Alfred Crawsbay?   1911  Barkly West 589 2 
HALL George   1911  Claremont 164 2 
HALL Annah Katrina (nee JORDAAN)   1911  Jansenville 63 2 
HALL Beatrice   1911  Tsomo 2 
HALL Elizabeth Penrose (nee JAMES)   1912  Uitenhage 42 2 
HALL Herman  1919  East London 1086 2 
HALL Sarah Nicholls (nee NICHOLLS)  1920  Albany 446 7 
HALL  Petronella (nee PFISTER)  1920  Cape Town 1751, 1752 2 
HALL Clarible Constance  1920  Stutterheim 178 8 
HALL Joe  1921  Queenstown 509 3 
HALL James Francis  1921  Queenstown 3 
HALL Joseph Henry  1921  Queenstown 504 3 
HALL Johanna Maria (nee VISAGIE)  1922  Matatiele-Xalanga 553 3 
HALL Gertrude Eliza (nee LEONARD)   1923  Bedford 117,118 9 
HALL Elizabeth Pearssa (nee WEBSTER)  1924  Albany 55 12 
HALL Joseph Henry  1924  Albany 784 12 
HALL Gertrude Hazel   1924  Bedford 163,164,165 9 
HALL Margarita Gilbert  1925  Matatiele-Xalanga 364 3 
HALL Edward Joseph  1927  Barkly East 125 3 
HALL Cyebelle   1927  Butterworth-Port St Johns 16 3 
HALL Dulcie  1928  Matatiele-Xalanga 434 3 
HALL Oliver James  1928  Matatiele-Xalanga 416 3 
HALL Agatha Wilhelmina  1929  Barkly East 3 
TERRY-LLOYD Kate Amelia Mary (nee HALL)  1929  Queenstown 174 3 
HALL  Henrietta Susanne Charlotte (nee WRIGHT)  1931  Cape Town 986 2 
HALL Henry  1931  Matatiele-Tabankulu 791 3 
HALL Ellen Beatrice (nee LARTER)  1932  Bizana-Nqamakwe 423 3 
HALL  Janet Cameron (nee ARMOUR)  1933  Cape Town 3121 2 
HALL Albert Joseph  1933  Umzimkulu-Tabankulu 515 3 
JONES  Mary (nee HALL)  1934  Cape Town-Carnarvon 1430 2 
HALL Matthew  1934  Queenstown 567 3 
HALL Carolina Margaretha Aletta (nee SCHACKS)  1935  Barkly East 43 3 
SPARKS Edith Emma Catherine (nee HALL)  1935  Queenstown 621 3 
HALL Cecil John  1936  Mt Currie - Tsomo 256 3 
HALL Rebecca Johnstone  1938  Queenstown 864 3 
VAN DER MERWE Jacomina Alletha Christina (nee HALL)  1940  Bathurst 18 12 
HALL Claude Gordon  1940  Bizana-Xalanga 447 3 
HALL Herbert Arthur Stuart  1941  Cape Town 2819 2 
HALL  Catherine Elizabeth (nee ABRAHAMS)  1941  Cape Town 1085 2 
HALL Isabel Grace  1943  Cape Town 2268 2 
HALL Isabella Susanna  1943  Cape Town 532 2 
HALL Elizabeth (nee WRIGHT)  1943  Queenstown 471 3 
HALL Arthur Lambert  1944  Herschel 39 3 
HARDWICK Frances (nee HALL)  1944  Mount Frere-Ngqeleni 32 3 
HALL Robert George  1948  Fort Beaufort 144 10 
ROY Minnie Evelyn (nee HALL)  1949  Bizana-Mount Frere 468 3 
HALL Emma Anne Holt (nee WALSH)  1949  Bizana-Mount Frere 393 3 
HALL William Benjamin  1950  Barkly East 54 3 
HALL Agatha Wilhelmina (nee PARSONS)  1950  Barkly East 54 3 
HALL John   1954  Adelaide 16 10 
Hint : Click on the Print on the top right of the page, then print a copy as a check list
Hover your mouse over the Transcriber Number to see the transcriber's name

Home Page

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 11.1.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2017.