Matches 1 to 50 of 139
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bowker, Ann |
2 Oct 1664 | I1145 | |
2 |
Bowker, Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1664 | I1146 | |
3 |
Auret, Maria Anna |
2 Oct 1778 | I146566 | |
4 |
Hulley, Lydia |
2 Oct 1782 | Ecclesfield Church (St Mary's), Ecclesfield, Yorkshire, England | I55419 |
5 |
Fabian, Elizabeth Sarah |
2 Oct 1785 | Whippingham, Isle of Wight, England | I183235 |
6 |
Griffith, Lieutenant Charles 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1787 | Penpompren, Wales, Cardiganshire/Ceredigion | I59075 |
7 |
Ortlepp, Adolph Albert |
2 Oct 1807 | Bernstadt, Silesia | I57312 |
8 |
Dyason, Tassell 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1808 | Faversham, Kent, England | I122097 |
9 |
Fuller, William |
2 Oct 1821 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I71101 |
10 |
Jacobs, Carel Jacobus Phillip |
2 Oct 1824 | Graaff Reinet | I128515 |
11 |
Whittal, Jane |
2 Oct 1824 | London, England | I46390 |
12 |
Keen, Susan |
2 Oct 1825 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I91338 |
13 |
Allwright, Charles |
2 Oct 1826 | I110150 | |
14 |
Leathern, William |
2 Oct 1827 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I69284 |
15 |
Liesching, Catherina Wilhelmina |
2 Oct 1828 | I9524 | |
16 |
Munns, Sarah Jane |
2 Oct 1831 | Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I176132 |
17 |
Olivier, Martha Catharina Maria |
2 Oct 1831 | George, Western Cape, South Africa | I72826 |
18 |
Morgan, Helen Mary |
2 Oct 1833 | I91816 | |
19 |
Turpin, Reverend William Homan |
2 Oct 1835 | Tullamore, Ireland | I24282 |
20 |
Marillier, Richard Edward |
2 Oct 1836 | I103734 | |
21 |
Sephton, John Hezekiah |
2 Oct 1836 | I57803 | |
22 |
Kolbe, Peter Benjamin |
2 Oct 1840 | I111897 | |
23 |
Carter, Hendrick Rudolph |
2 Oct 1841 | Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I178092 |
24 |
Bingle, Gesina Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1842 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I177692 |
25 |
Perkins, James Burnett |
2 Oct 1842 | 'Wentworth', Somerset. | I69515 |
26 |
Wheeldon, Mary Ann |
2 Oct 1842 | I179812 | |
27 |
Abrahamson, Salate |
2 Oct 1843 | I163494 | |
28 |
Rex, Frederick Edward George |
2 Oct 1843 | I33207 | |
29 |
Godfrey, Lucy |
2 Oct 1845 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I91830 |
30 |
Eliza |
2 Oct 1846 | I19298 | |
31 |
Reynolds, Alexander Sterley |
2 Oct 1846 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I79107 |
32 |
Futter, Mary Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1847 | I14651 | |
33 |
Edkins, Joseph |
2 Oct 1848 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I158285 |
34 |
Saayman, Gerhardus Bartholomeus |
2 Oct 1848 | Weltevreden, Ladismith district, Western Cape, South Africa | I172012 |
35 |
Stirret, Letitia |
2 Oct 1848 | Green Lane, West Derby, Liverpool | I89557 |
36 |
Kümm, Carl Frederick Wilhelm |
2 Oct 1849 | Pegelow Dahlow, Pommern, Cochem-Zell, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | I145375 |
37 |
Wiggill, Harriet Frances |
2 Oct 1849 | Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I24853 |
38 |
Mitchley, John Lees |
2 Oct 1850 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I63950 |
39 |
Blackbeard, Amelia Eliza |
2 Oct 1854 | I70209 | |
40 |
Adams, Johanna Sophia Gesina |
2 Oct 1855 | I123861 | |
41 |
Batchelor, Susan Margaret |
2 Oct 1856 | I123805 | |
42 |
Tapson, William Henry |
2 Oct 1856 | Horden, Goodhurst, Kent, England | I96317 |
43 |
Scrivenor, Elizabeth Cotton |
2 Oct 1857 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I72007 |
44 |
Devenish, Charles Augustus St Leger |
2 Oct 1860 | I124133 | |
45 |
Schaller, Ferdinand Adolphus |
2 Oct 1860 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I182104 |
46 |
Kolbe, George Augustus |
2 Oct 1861 | Burgersdorp, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I38449 |
47 |
Kidson, Amy Maude |
2 Oct 1862 | Victoria East district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I126965 |
48 |
Long, Emily Miriam |
2 Oct 1862 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I63867 |
49 |
Willows, George |
2 Oct 1862 | I60637 | |
50 |
Edwards, William Thomas |
2 Oct 1864 | Winterberg, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I160829 |
Matches 1 to 50 of 52
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Michelmore, Philip |
2 Oct 1636 | Buckfastleigh, Devon, England | I54242 |
2 |
Bowker, Ann |
2 Oct 1664 | Manchester Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire, England | I1145 |
3 |
Bowker, Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1664 | Manchester Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire, England | I1146 |
4 |
Harman, Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1735 | All Saints, Great Marlow, Buckinghamshire, England | I156548 |
5 |
Cawood, Jonathan |
2 Oct 1747 | Otley, Yorkshire, England | I60446 |
6 |
Stevens, Jane |
2 Oct 1748 | All Saints, Great Marlow, Buckinghamshire, England | I156797 |
7 |
Wakefield, Frances |
2 Oct 1766 | St Martin in the Fields, Westminster, London, England | I132983 |
8 |
Bacon, Steven |
2 Oct 1785 | Stepney, Middlesex, England | I88516 |
9 |
Amos, Rebecca 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1808 | St Mary the Virgin, Elham, Kent, England | I24850 |
10 |
Alley, Eliza 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1811 | Christ Church, Newgate Street, London, England | I173702 |
11 |
Alley, Susanna 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1811 | Christ Church, Newgate Street, London, England | I173701 |
12 |
Short, Joseph |
2 Oct 1825 | Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I58405 |
13 |
Brister, James Jones |
2 Oct 1831 | Windover, Buckinghamshire, England | I139386 |
14 |
Foxcroft, John |
2 Oct 1833 | Clumber, Bathurst (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I47736 |
15 |
Lee, John Henry |
2 Oct 1836 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I63937 |
16 |
Sephton, John Hezekiah |
2 Oct 1836 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I57803 |
17 |
Sephton, Thomas Hezekiah |
2 Oct 1836 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I56797 |
18 |
Daniel, Isabella Thompson 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1837 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I10984 |
19 |
Brent, Mary Anne |
2 Oct 1842 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I39822 |
20 |
Driver, Charles Henry |
2 Oct 1850 | Peddie, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I2962 |
21 |
Driver, Dorothy |
2 Oct 1850 | Peddie, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I2975 |
22 |
Driver, Edward Bailey |
2 Oct 1850 | Peddie, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I2973 |
23 |
Driver, Martha |
2 Oct 1850 | Peddie, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I2980 |
24 |
Boucher, Matthys Christiaan |
2 Oct 1852 | Napier, Western Cape, South Africa | I164938 |
25 |
Boucher, Sara Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1852 | Napier, Western Cape, South Africa | I164937 |
26 |
Trollip, Henry Leonard |
2 Oct 1852 | Cradock Church (Methodist), Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I22567 |
27 |
Sampson, Kate Bazett |
2 Oct 1857 | St George's Cathedral, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I118906 |
28 |
Pye, Helen |
2 Oct 1859 | I15321 | |
29 |
Ridgard, Sarah Maria |
2 Oct 1859 | Queenstown Church (Methodist), Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I56677 |
30 |
Penny, Alice Palmer |
2 Oct 1862 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I71464 |
31 |
Penny, Worthington Rowland |
2 Oct 1862 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I71463 |
32 |
Allwright, Mary Ann |
2 Oct 1865 | Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I110177 |
33 |
Russell, Sarah Allen |
2 Oct 1870 | Colesberg, Northern Cape, South Africa | I180959 |
34 |
Forword, John Elijah |
2 Oct 1871 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I50159 |
35 |
Quinn, Joseph Augistin |
2 Oct 1871 | Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I162786 |
36 |
Gowar, Ethel Maude |
2 Oct 1878 | Somerset East Church (Methodist), Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I65231 |
37 |
Rudman, Richard Benson |
2 Oct 1878 | Somerset East Church (Methodist), Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I61634 |
38 |
Watson, Mabel Constance |
2 Oct 1878 | Somerset East Church (Methodist), Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I61633 |
39 |
Hill, Frank Compton |
2 Oct 1881 | Queenstown Church (Methodist), Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I67090 |
40 |
Staples, John William |
2 Oct 1881 | I16425 | |
41 |
Wainwright, Gertrude Annie |
2 Oct 1881 | Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I15131 |
42 |
Bailie, Glyn Archibald |
2 Oct 1882 | Holy Trinity church, King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I136187 |
43 |
Austen, Florence Emily |
2 Oct 1888 | I98910 | |
44 |
Painter, Anna Susanna Maria |
2 Oct 1888 | Dutch Reformed Church, Riversdale, Western cape, South Africa | I171985 |
45 |
Painter, Gerhardus Daniel |
2 Oct 1892 | Dutch Reformed Church, Riversdale, Western cape, South Africa | I171993 |
46 |
Pike, Ivy Winifred |
2 Oct 1892 | Trinity Church, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I149539 |
47 |
Trollip, Frank Clement |
2 Oct 1892 | Seymour, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I42576 |
48 |
Bowker, Ivy Mabel Maude |
2 Oct 1898 | Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I116945 |
49 |
Tyson, William Henry Wood |
2 Oct 1898 | Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa | I21742 |
50 |
Torr, Percy Oswald |
2 Oct 1899 | I116436 |
Matches 1 to 50 of 106
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Atherstone, Sarah |
2 Oct 1779 | I3468 | |
2 |
Ekron, Matthew |
2 Oct 1837 | I117622 | |
3 |
Smith, Lieutenant George 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1837 | George Vale, Albany, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I90394 |
4 |
Barber, Arthur Hugh |
2 Oct 1842 | Alston farm, Bedford district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I3300 |
5 |
Orsmond, Charles Frederick |
2 Oct 1844 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I155698 |
6 |
Wright, Sarah Jane |
2 Oct 1846 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I16181 |
7 |
Sterley, Thomas 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1848 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I61828 |
8 |
Stirk, William 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1850 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I23092 |
9 |
Watermeyer, Godfrey |
2 Oct 1858 | I121135 | |
10 |
Cummins, Sarah 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1859 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I44772 |
11 |
Rabe, Anna Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1867 | Oatland, Simon's Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I150164 |
12 |
Fuller, Henry 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1870 | Adelaide, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I71144 |
13 |
Holder, Jane Sophia 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1873 | Lady Grey, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I19441 |
14 |
Loxton, Emily |
2 Oct 1879 | London, England | I15735 |
15 |
Elliott, Charles |
2 Oct 1880 | Heilbron, Free State, South Africa | I134693 |
16 |
Rose, Kitty |
2 Oct 1885 | I77073 | |
17 |
White, Richard |
2 Oct 1888 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I89760 |
18 |
Buchan-Sydserff, George Rennie |
2 Oct 1889 | I122451 | |
19 |
Robinson, Arthur Pinnock |
2 Oct 1893 | Gaol Hospital, Steynsburg, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I22558 |
20 |
Painter, Quinton Bailey |
2 Oct 1894 | Weltevreden, Ladismith district, Western Cape, South Africa | I171896 |
21 |
Tucker, Josiah |
2 Oct 1895 | I123927 | |
22 |
Bulgin, Abner |
2 Oct 1897 | Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I159239 |
23 |
Preston, William |
2 Oct 1897 | House in Block B, Komgha, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I89242 |
24 |
Mardon, James |
2 Oct 1898 | King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I49221 |
25 |
Pringle, Catherine Haitlie 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1900 | Jedwood, Buccleuch, District Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I2276 |
26 |
Rudman, Thomas Henry |
2 Oct 1901 | I61540 | |
27 |
Brandon, Richard Charles |
2 Oct 1902 | Ladysmith, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I62749 |
28 |
Vice, Elizabeth 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1905 | King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I49003 |
29 |
Heath, Judith Gertruida Magdalena |
2 Oct 1906 | Thorngrove | I79419 |
30 |
Rawlins, Ida Malvina |
2 Oct 1907 | Strydfontein Ward, Mount Currie, East Griqualand, Cape Colony | I162826 |
31 |
Amos, Thomas |
2 Oct 1911 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I26957 |
32 |
Foster, Sala Benjamin John |
2 Oct 1911 | Clanwilliam, Western Cape, South Africa | I151558 |
33 |
Graham, William |
2 Oct 1912 | Seymour, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I110539 |
34 |
Kemp, Mary Ann |
2 Oct 1913 | Cathcart, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I64819 |
35 |
Veysie, Mary Ellen |
2 Oct 1915 | Cantire, Elliot, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I44738 |
36 |
Hartley, Emma Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1917 | Peddie, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I13582 |
37 |
Bennett, Dorothy Worthy |
2 Oct 1918 | Provincial Hospital, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I140039 |
38 |
Hayes, Joseph Benjamin |
2 Oct 1918 | Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I157384 |
39 |
Topper, George Percival |
2 Oct 1918 | I131264 | |
40 |
Hockey, Mercy Ford |
2 Oct 1923 | I83717 | |
41 |
Bruton, Charles Mathias |
2 Oct 1925 | Sandflats, Alexandria District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I139315 |
42 |
Loraine-Grews, Robert William |
2 Oct 1925 | East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I42124 |
43 |
Devenish, David Grey |
2 Oct 1927 | I124179 | |
44 |
Wallace, Kathleen Evie |
2 Oct 1929 | I49298 | |
45 |
Geach, Loveday Ann |
2 Oct 1930 | I50517 | |
46 |
Brown, Margaret Louise |
2 Oct 1931 | I144817 | |
47 |
Allwright, Victor Bertie |
2 Oct 1932 | Tweespruit, Free State, South Africa | I112575 |
48 |
Gilfillan, Charles |
2 Oct 1932 | Hospital, Fort Victoria, Southern Rhodesia | I9555 |
49 |
Olsen-Graff, Ole Ludwig |
2 Oct 1934 | I52163 | |
50 |
Bloemhof, Hendrica Maria Catharina |
2 Oct 1935 | I127891 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hulley, Benjamin |
2 Oct 1806 | Ecclesfield Church (St Mary's), Ecclesfield, Yorkshire, England | I56310 |
2 |
Atkins, Sarah Ann 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1857 | Tiger Spring farm, Bathurst district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I45261 |
3 |
Halse, Edward Henry |
2 Oct 1874 | Aliwal North, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I3710 |
4 |
Preston, William |
2 Oct 1897 | Komgha Church (St Paul's), Komgha, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I89242 |
5 |
Graham, William |
2 Oct 1912 | Seymour, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I110539 |
6 |
Walton, Augustus Reed |
2 Oct 1915 | Mimosa, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I101100 |
7 |
Denton, Emily Senior |
2 Oct 1918 | Sidbury Church (St Peter's - Anglican), Sidbury, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I44330 |
8 |
Richardson, Estella Rosina |
2 Oct 1967 | Clumber, Bathurst (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I16472 |
Matches 1 to 50 of 52
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Halse, Thomas
Michell, Mary |
2 Oct 1766 | I3728 I176610 | |
2 |
Southey, John
Potter, Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1776 | I10397 I10398 | |
3 |
Capper, Thomas 1820 Settler
Haddon, Mary 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1815 | Collegiate Church of St Mary, St Denys and St.George, Manchester, Lancashire, England | I159147 I159148 |
4 |
Wright, Joseph 1820 Settler
Sharpe, Elizabeth 1820 Settler |
2 Oct 1819 | St Mary, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I14124 I49352 |
5 |
Wilkinson, Henry James
Jansen van Rensburg, Susara Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1848 | Mossel Bay, Western Cape, South Africa | I168767 I173543 |
6 |
Larter, Samuel
Brooks, Sophia Augusta |
2 Oct 1849 | Grahamstown Church (St George's - Anglican), Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I64473 I64474 |
7 |
Collins, Robert
Clark, Sophia |
2 Oct 1853 | St Pauls Anglican Church, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I180750 I180751 |
8 |
Hayward, Henry
Landman, Catharina Johanna Stoffelina |
2 Oct 1854 | Uitenhage, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I73285 I166636 |
9 |
Eaton, Charles Robert
Munns, Sarah Jane |
2 Oct 1856 | Kloof street, Cape Town, Western Province, South Africa | I107204 I176132 |
10 |
Preston, William
Calverley, Sarah |
2 Oct 1857 | I89242 I89231 | |
11 |
Van Der Bijl, Johannes Albertus
Le Sueur, Engela Maria |
2 Oct 1857 | Worcester, Western Cape, South Africa | I61028 I61029 |
12 |
Clayton, George
Cawood, Sarah Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1863 | I11177 I11176 | |
13 |
Jeanes, James
Murray, Margaret |
2 Oct 1863 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I63313 I63314 |
14 |
Hayward, James Lewis Charles
Keyter, Antoinette Petronella |
2 Oct 1865 | Oudtshoorn, Western Cape, South Africa | I166543 I166544 |
15 |
Latimer, Frederick William
Cockburn, Harriet Margaret |
2 Oct 1872 | Simla, Bengal, India | I133081 I133082 |
16 |
Heaton, Joseph Sergeant
Dugmore, Emma |
2 Oct 1877 | Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I3022 I3019 |
17 |
Zimmerman, Christian John
Carr, Elizabeth Ann |
2 Oct 1877 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I128125 I127668 |
18 |
Parker, James William
Thornhill, Alice Elizabeth Jane |
2 Oct 1878 | I83689 I83688 | |
19 |
Webber, William Henry David
Nelson, Emily Locke |
2 Oct 1878 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I25596 I15738 |
20 |
Harrild, John Thomas
Coath, Susan Annie |
2 Oct 1881 | Greenwich, Kent, England | I101144 I101145 |
21 |
McGee, William Casparus
Fowles, Mary Ann |
2 Oct 1889 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I182913 I182953 |
22 |
Shone, George Thomas Henry John
Cockcroft, Esther Farrar |
2 Oct 1890 | East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I13246 I16300 |
23 |
Giddy, David Cawood
Cawood, Lydia Rebecca |
2 Oct 1898 | Cradock Church (St Peter's - Anglican), Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I11025 I11024 |
24 |
Haskell, Henry Elonzo
Talbot, Phenriatte Josephine |
2 Oct 1900 | Payson, Utah, United States of America | I16950 I16949 |
25 |
Evans, Henry Albert
Greenlees, Rhoda May |
2 Oct 1901 | I109905 I109870 | |
26 |
Watermeyer, James Vipan Maitland
Liefeldt, Bertha Lilian |
2 Oct 1901 | East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I74468 I74452 |
27 |
Hobson, James Woodford
Painter, Muriel Jessie |
2 Oct 1902 | Presbyterian Church, Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I28822 I28825 |
28 |
Walker, William Henry
Talbot, Annie May |
2 Oct 1902 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America | I16859 I16858 |
29 |
Philipson, Charles Henry
Littlford, Ivy Gladys |
2 Oct 1905 | East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I137244 I137245 |
30 |
Delbridge, Wiliam John
Mackinlay, Euphemia Garven |
2 Oct 1906 | Wynberg, Western Cape, South Africa | I58704 I145141 |
31 |
Woolley, Henry Allen
Smith, Violet Ellen |
2 Oct 1912 | Springs, Gauteng, South Africa | I47820 I47798 |
32 |
Green, Silvester Hammond
Bursey, Ethel Emelia |
2 Oct 1913 | Kei Road, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I67657 I67674 |
33 |
Pickett, Harry
Fitzroy, Annie Minnie Selina Irene Naomi |
2 Oct 1915 | Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I121974 I121668 |
34 |
Roberts, Fred Hilton
Harvey, Violet Constance |
2 Oct 1916 | Maclear, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I181854 I181853 |
35 |
Tarr, Reginald Samuel
Currin, Myrtle Winnifred |
2 Oct 1918 | St Mark and St Simon, Peddie, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I42733 I42736 |
36 |
Mitchley, Bertram Richard Pomeroy
Roscherr, Louisa Nathany |
2 Oct 1926 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I52173 I52179 |
37 |
Ward, Frederick
Wedderburn, Elsie Dorothy |
2 Oct 1929 | I27885 I27884 | |
38 |
Collett, Francis
Haupt, Fairy Elizabeth Murray |
2 Oct 1934 | Ficksburg, Free State, South Africa | I24337 I24339 |
39 |
Beddy, Thomas Samuel
Nash, Aileen Stella |
2 Oct 1936 | I83373 I83374 | |
40 |
Fincham, Harold Ivan
Lawrence, Susan |
2 Oct 1936 | I94059 I94060 | |
41 |
Wepener, Colonel Victor Egnal
Thompson, Dolphine Muriel |
2 Oct 1937 | St Mary's, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa | I27739 I27862 |
42 |
Aldridge, Hubert Wilfred
Leppan, Clarice Maud |
2 Oct 1939 | Anglican Church, Arcadia, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa | I59758 I59757 |
43 |
Viljoen, James John Benjamin
Weiderman, Hester Francina Sophia |
2 Oct 1939 | I174454 I174455 | |
44 |
Brand, Anthony Lancelot
Pike, Inez Christine |
2 Oct 1943 | I149634 I149633 | |
45 |
Peek, Richard Francis
Taylor, Patricia Taylor |
2 Oct 1943 | Glendale, Rhodesia | I6589 I5688 |
46 |
Keeton, Eric Becher
Plymen, Doreen |
2 Oct 1944 | East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I58996 I139601 |
47 |
Evans, Charles
Smith, Miriam |
2 Oct 1948 | I45383 I45438 | |
48 |
Hulbert, Douglas
Cowan, Norma-Marjorie |
2 Oct 1950 | Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa | I130154 I130153 |
49 |
Sussens, Alfred Seer
Kuchinska, Alina Zofia |
2 Oct 1954 | I135074 I135090 | |
50 |
Maynier, Honoatius Rocher
Annear, Violet Leonard |
2 Oct 1965 | Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa | I25977 I25963 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Lee, John Henry |
2 Oct 1836 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I63937 |
2 |
Brent, Mary Anne |
2 Oct 1842 | Bathurst & Lower Albany Circuit, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I39822 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Coath, Susan Annie |
2 Oct 1881 | Plumstead, Kent, England | I101145 |
2 |
Harrild, John Thomas |
2 Oct 1881 | Plumstead, Kent, England | I101144 |
Please help towards my time and effort in maintaining this website. Every £, $, € and Rand helps!
|
Many Thanks, Paul |
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 14.0.4, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2024.
Maintained by Paul Tanner-Tremaine. | Data Protection Policy, Terms of Use and Disclaimers.