Matches 1 to 50 of 132
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jacobs, Pierre |
14 Oct 1680 | Guemps, France | I130017 |
2 |
Hulley or Ulley, Hanna |
14 Oct 1718 | Ecclesfield Church (St Mary's), Ecclesfield, Yorkshire, England | I56326 |
3 |
Hulley or Ulley, Sarah |
14 Oct 1718 | Ecclesfield Church (St Mary's), Ecclesfield, Yorkshire, England | I56324 |
4 |
Smuts, Catharina |
14 Oct 1736 | I2466 | |
5 |
Woodland, Henry |
14 Oct 1794 | I13588 | |
6 |
Satchwell, Sophia Augusta |
14 Oct 1797 | I168049 | |
7 |
Satchwell, Charles |
14 Oct 1809 | I159631 | |
8 |
Bosch, Johannes Hendrik |
14 Oct 1810 | I66892 | |
9 |
Liversage, Elizabeth 1820 Settler |
14 Oct 1811 | Tean, Checkley, Cheshire, England. | I36715 |
10 |
Cadle, John Henry 1820 Settler |
14 Oct 1819 | High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England | I113869 |
11 |
Trollip, James |
14 Oct 1820 | I20667 | |
12 |
Hayward, William Thomas |
14 Oct 1821 | Kariega, Eastern Cape Proince, South Africa | I71030 |
13 |
Gravett, George |
14 Oct 1823 | Littlehampton, Sussex, England | I37181 |
14 |
Clark, Phoebe |
14 Oct 1825 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I101121 |
15 |
Sephton, Sarah Jane |
14 Oct 1825 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I11058 |
16 |
Fuller, Sarah |
14 Oct 1826 | Bow, London, England | I66458 |
17 |
Lanham, William |
14 Oct 1826 | I3117 | |
18 |
Wall, Jane Barbara |
14 Oct 1831 | I132866 | |
19 |
Wiggill, Sarah Ann |
14 Oct 1834 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I36022 |
20 |
Bisset, James |
14 Oct 1836 | Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland | I153556 |
21 |
Glass, William Henry |
14 Oct 1836 | I12979 | |
22 |
Brook, Ambrose Spencer |
14 Oct 1839 | Goliadskraal, Graaff Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I35760 |
23 |
Bartlett, Louisa |
14 Oct 1843 | I18666 | |
24 |
Paxton, Johanna Adriana Elizabeth |
14 Oct 1845 | I16057 | |
25 |
Howard, Margaret Alice |
14 Oct 1846 | I124152 | |
26 |
Smith, Charles Bertram |
14 Oct 1846 | I77099 | |
27 |
Talbot, Albert Joseph |
14 Oct 1847 | Winterburg, Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I16914 |
28 |
Pote, Robert Hall |
14 Oct 1849 | I50249 | |
29 |
Hulley, Ann Rebecca |
14 Oct 1850 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I14160 |
30 |
Barnes, Emily Rosina |
14 Oct 1852 | Shiloh, Whittlesea (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I36486 |
31 |
Shone, Caroline |
14 Oct 1852 | Clumber, Bathurst (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I16667 |
32 |
Muir, Hester Maria |
14 Oct 1853 | I124427 | |
33 |
Stocks, Richard Restall |
14 Oct 1853 | Durham Down, Bristol, Avon, England | I6392 |
34 |
Webber, Harriette Anne |
14 Oct 1853 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I25598 |
35 |
Wheeler, Richard Thomas |
14 Oct 1853 | I89254 | |
36 |
Miners, Ellen |
14 Oct 1854 | I125899 | |
37 |
Jenkinson, Magdalena Wenselina |
14 Oct 1855 | I167600 | |
38 |
Watermeyer, Kate Emma |
14 Oct 1857 | Wynberg, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I121235 |
39 |
Helm, James |
14 Oct 1859 | I46402 | |
40 |
Boucher, Katherine Ellen |
14 Oct 1860 | Post Retief, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I120461 |
41 |
Colling, Francis |
14 Oct 1860 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I50156 |
42 |
Wright, John William |
14 Oct 1860 | Boomplaas, Edenburg, Free State, South Africa | I66290 |
43 |
Foxcroft, Fanny Beatrice |
14 Oct 1861 | I47724 | |
44 |
Tarr, Edith Amelia |
14 Oct 1861 | I17173 | |
45 |
Ayliff, Harriet Maud |
14 Oct 1862 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I158269 |
46 |
Melville, Annie Elizabeth |
14 Oct 1865 | I85811 | |
47 |
Orpen, Charles Evelyn Claremont |
14 Oct 1865 | I23985 | |
48 |
Woods, William James |
14 Oct 1866 | I64384 | |
49 |
Morgan, Walter Currie |
14 Oct 1867 | Morar, India | I113098 |
50 |
Pike, Emily Ellen |
14 Oct 1867 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I117450 |
Matches 1 to 45 of 45
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Michelmore, Margaret |
14 Oct 1673 | Buckfastleigh, Devon, England | I54306 |
2 |
Jacobs, Pieter |
14 Oct 1703 | Drakenstein, Cape | I128500 |
3 |
Dicks, Moses |
14 Oct 1770 | Westbury, Wiltshire, England | I172041 |
4 |
Gush, Thomas |
14 Oct 1781 | St Michael, Axmouth, Devon | I40936 |
5 |
Jacobs, Carel Philipus |
14 Oct 1787 | I130134 | |
6 |
King, Hannah |
14 Oct 1790 | Cam, near Dursley, Gloucestershire, England | I137127 |
7 |
Hayward, Samuel 1820 Settler |
14 Oct 1798 | Westbury, Wiltshire, England | I22852 |
8 |
Marsh, Thomas Wadmore 1820 Settler |
14 Oct 1804 | London Church (St Luke's), Old Street, Finsbury, London, England | I57295 |
9 |
Wallis, Henry 1820 Settler |
14 Oct 1810 | St Mary the Virgin, Lewisham, London, England | I142214 |
10 |
Crooks, Elizabeth |
14 Oct 1821 | St Thomas, Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | I126911 |
11 |
Valentine, Lucy |
14 Oct 1825 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I65976 |
12 |
Sansom, John |
14 Oct 1827 | Portsmouth, Hampshire, England | I110081 |
13 |
Stokes, George Frederick |
14 Oct 1832 | Grahamstown Church (St George's - Anglican), Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I44803 |
14 |
Webb, Ann |
14 Oct 1832 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I41710 |
15 |
Webb, Christopher 1820 Settler |
14 Oct 1832 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I40240 |
16 |
Webb, John |
14 Oct 1832 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I40225 |
17 |
Webb, Joseph 1820 Settler |
14 Oct 1832 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I41711 |
18 |
Webb, Margaret |
14 Oct 1832 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I41712 |
19 |
Webb, Mary Hannah |
14 Oct 1832 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I41713 |
20 |
Webb, William |
14 Oct 1832 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I41716 |
21 |
Ayliff, Esther |
14 Oct 1835 | Commemoration Church, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I28009 |
22 |
Biggs, Elizabeth Jane |
14 Oct 1838 | Commemoration Church, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I77966 |
23 |
Trollip, Maria Pinnock |
14 Oct 1846 | Methodist, Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I20653 |
24 |
Banks, James Henry |
14 Oct 1849 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I49982 |
25 |
Bosch, Marthinus Casparus Johannes |
14 Oct 1849 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I66889 |
26 |
Nash, Sarah Louisa |
14 Oct 1855 | Methodist Circuit, Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I113650 |
27 |
Rhodes, Emily Jane |
14 Oct 1855 | Mr Dell's, "Barville Park", Port Alfred (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I24193 |
28 |
Wheeler, Anna Sophia |
14 Oct 1863 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I89370 |
29 |
Louw, Adriaan Jacobus |
14 Oct 1866 | Calvinia, Western Cape, South Africa | I151634 |
30 |
Amm, Richard Gush |
14 Oct 1867 | Queenstown Church (Methodist), Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I41764 |
31 |
Elliott, Clifford Maude |
14 Oct 1869 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18705 |
32 |
Gardiner, John Alban |
14 Oct 1869 | Somerset East Church (Methodist), Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I47769 |
33 |
Futter, Eleanor Emma 'Nel' |
14 Oct 1874 | King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I80007 |
34 |
Enslin, Ignatius Wilhelm |
14 Oct 1877 | Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa | I38419 |
35 |
Montgomery, Sabrina |
14 Oct 1877 | Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa | I165998 |
36 |
Woods, Mabel May |
14 Oct 1880 | I64379 | |
37 |
Bowker, Bertram Egerton |
14 Oct 1886 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I257 |
38 |
Page, Vivian Vere |
14 Oct 1888 | King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18826 |
39 |
Kritzinger, Woodford Lones |
14 Oct 1891 | Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I113331 |
40 |
Webb, Alice Maud |
14 Oct 1891 | Methodist, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18430 |
41 |
Compton, Sidney Ernest |
14 Oct 1894 | Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa | I39896 |
42 |
Bowker, Edward Henry MacLean |
14 Oct 1901 | Claremont, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I116921 |
43 |
Miller, Walter Joseph |
14 Oct 1903 | Rustenberg, North West, South Africa | I154155 |
44 |
Inglethorpe, Acton John |
14 Oct 1904 | Xalanga, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I158773 |
45 |
Bradfield, Cecile Mary |
14 Oct 1923 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18569 |
Matches 1 to 50 of 101
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Fitzalan, William |
14 Oct 1415 | I67031 | |
2 |
Kent, Sarah 1820 Settler |
14 Oct 1862 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I16032 |
3 |
Meats, Sarah Elizabeth |
14 Oct 1862 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I13157 |
4 |
Barry, Maurice |
14 Oct 1865 | Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I54057 |
5 |
Davies, James |
14 Oct 1877 | Howison's Poort, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18615 |
6 |
Jennings, James 1820 Settler |
14 Oct 1885 | Zuikerboschfontein farm, Magaliesberg, Transvaal, South Africa | I127154 |
7 |
Bowles, William Charles |
14 Oct 1887 | I67211 | |
8 |
Rex, Henry Bodenstein George |
14 Oct 1887 | I33222 | |
9 |
Trollip, John |
14 Oct 1892 | Holtz Sluit, Kaffirslaagte River, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I20381 |
10 |
Carr, George 1820 Settler |
14 Oct 1893 | Carr's Hill, Wynberg, Western Cape, South Africa | I35631 |
11 |
Richardson, Charles |
14 Oct 1898 | Ferndale farm, West Bank, East London district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I131809 |
12 |
Plewman, Martha Maria |
14 Oct 1900 | Armoedsfontein, Fauresmith, Orange Free State, South Africa | I75939 |
13 |
Dicks, Susan Emma |
14 Oct 1903 | I78371 | |
14 |
Roberts, George Henry |
14 Oct 1905 | Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa | I131269 |
15 |
Scott, Sarah Percess |
14 Oct 1906 | Newcastle, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I100785 |
16 |
Talbot, Ruth Emily |
14 Oct 1909 | I16951 | |
17 |
Franke, Maria Elizabeth |
14 Oct 1912 | Southernwood, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I50044 |
18 |
Ross, Marion Beard |
14 Oct 1913 | I64874 | |
19 |
Wellbeloved, James Henry Travers |
14 Oct 1913 | Rosettenville, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa | I132044 |
20 |
Mallett, Stanley |
14 Oct 1916 | Somme, France | I153563 |
21 |
Wall, Robert William Wilson |
14 Oct 1916 | Layton, Davis, Utah, United States of America | I132868 |
22 |
Daniell, Ann Frances |
14 Oct 1917 | Rose Cottage, Swellendam, Western Cape, South Africa | I125421 |
23 |
Page, George Daniel |
14 Oct 1917 | South Africa | I45200 |
24 |
Wright, Rosina |
14 Oct 1917 | Booysens, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa | I151932 |
25 |
van Rooyen, Elizabeth |
14 Oct 1917 | Sishen, Kuruman district, Northern cape, South Africa | I140165 |
26 |
Barry, Margareta Mary |
14 Oct 1918 | I124836 | |
27 |
Boucher, James Charles Field |
14 Oct 1918 | Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I120371 |
28 |
Knight, Walter Grey |
14 Oct 1918 | France | I180659 |
29 |
Muter, John Dirk Palmer Holland |
14 Oct 1918 | I148198 | |
30 |
Trower, Judith Sarah |
14 Oct 1918 | Heidelberg, Western Cape, South Africa | I137185 |
31 |
Rubidge, Arthur William |
14 Oct 1922 | Graaff-Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I5833 |
32 |
Kelbrick, Joseph |
14 Oct 1925 | I11513 | |
33 |
Hayward, Sarah Anne Rebecca |
14 Oct 1929 | Hopedale, Cathcart district, Eastern cape, South Africa | I61074 |
34 |
Pike, Nellie Margaret |
14 Oct 1930 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I149543 |
35 |
Higgs, Alfred Frederick |
14 Oct 1931 | Ladybrand, Free State, South Africa | I155900 |
36 |
Roberts, Evered John |
14 Oct 1931 | Robinson Hospital, Randfontein, South Africa | I125370 |
37 |
Halse, Frederick |
14 Oct 1932 | Hlala, Victoria Rd, Clifton, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I3755 |
38 |
van Ellinckhuyzen, Alida Jacoba |
14 Oct 1932 | Barkly East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I141826 |
39 |
Le Grange, Maria Johanna |
14 Oct 1933 | Boom Street, Jansenville, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I126274 |
40 |
Wilmot, Cecil Rivers |
14 Oct 1935 | I58274 | |
41 |
Theobald, Charles |
14 Oct 1936 | Hinckley, Millard, Utah, United States of America | I16841 |
42 |
Stokes, Ellen Jane |
14 Oct 1937 | Durban, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I131649 |
43 |
Robertson, Douglas Turner |
14 Oct 1939 | Botterfontein, Cathcart district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I110415 |
44 |
Terwin, Ethel Frances |
14 Oct 1939 | Alice, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I181998 |
45 |
Willows, George |
14 Oct 1941 | I60637 | |
46 |
Todd, Cyril Herbert |
14 Oct 1942 | I8273 | |
47 |
Rennie, John Brown |
14 Oct 1943 | Bedford, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I24205 |
48 |
Heathcote, Reginald Charles |
14 Oct 1944 | Frere Hospital, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I67702 |
49 |
Creak, Percy |
14 Oct 1945 | Middelburg, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I175723 |
50 |
Coetzee, Richard Hudson |
14 Oct 1946 | Schweizer-Reneke, Transvaal, South Africa | I182728 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Knoetze, Elsie Magrieta Petronella |
14 Oct 1937 | Alexandria Cemetery, Alexandria, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I49437 |
2 |
Purdon, Edwin Bradfield |
14 Oct 1939 | Clumber, Bathurst (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I16537 |
Matches 1 to 25 of 25
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Nelson, Thomas 1820 Settler
Crake, Mary Ann 1820 Settler |
14 Oct 1807 | Manchester Church (St Mary's), Manchester, Lancashire, England | I15683 I15786 |
2 |
Keen, Moses
Walker, Mercy |
14 Oct 1811 | St Lawrence, West Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England | I183692 I183698 |
3 |
Cowie, James 1820 Settler
Warburton, Mary 1820 Settler |
14 Oct 1816 | Manchester, Lancashire, England | I65949 I65948 |
4 |
Meyer, Nicholas Wollesen
Alley, Susanna 1820 Settler |
14 Oct 1826 | Simonstown, Western Cape, South Africa | I173705 I173701 |
5 |
Scholtz, John William Lewis
Spijker, Hendrina Wilhelmina |
14 Oct 1840 | Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I121008 I121009 |
6 |
Mathews, Joseph
Sephton, Dinah |
14 Oct 1844 | St Lawrence, Coventry, Warwickshire, England | I63727 I63726 |
7 |
Thomas, William
Short, Selina |
14 Oct 1844 | Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I47572 I48123 |
8 |
Gibbs, John
Rex, Magdalena Jacoba Grundlingh |
14 Oct 1861 | I33953 I32590 | |
9 |
Scholtz, Clerke Burton
Watson, Emily |
14 Oct 1872 | Wesleyan Capel, Peddie, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I84674 I84673 |
10 |
Butler, Charles
Collett, Mary Emma |
14 Oct 1891 | Grassridge farm, Cradock (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I20473 I20365 |
11 |
Frier, Albert Henry
Hiles, Ellen Elizabeth |
14 Oct 1891 | Peddie, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I39702 I39701 |
12 |
Maskell, Joseph John
Collett, Rosa Phoebe |
14 Oct 1891 | Grassridge farm, Cradock (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I20377 I20427 |
13 |
Cowie, William Warden
Schieder, Annie Margaret |
14 Oct 1896 | Bethulie, Free State, South Africa | I66873 I113733 |
14 |
Barton, Iselin Ross
Butler, Emilie Louisa |
14 Oct 1903 | House of bride's mother, Ponsonby | I182910 I183205 |
15 |
Riddin, Frederick Hilton
Dixon, Emma Adelaide |
14 Oct 1903 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I48142 I48143 |
16 |
Garratt, Reginald Joseph
Cawood, Muriel |
14 Oct 1905 | St Peter's Church, Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I11108 I11107 |
17 |
Swanepoel, Frederick Jacobus
Wheeler, Christina Johanna |
14 Oct 1910 | I89333 I89328 | |
18 |
Southey, Charles Reginald
Cloete, Henrietta Deliana |
14 Oct 1919 | Wynberg, Western Cape, South Africa | I5284 I5313 |
19 |
Engle, Godfrey
Shone, Eileen Coral |
14 Oct 1922 | East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I34744 I13260 |
20 |
Blain, Harold William
Taylor, Constance Mary |
14 Oct 1933 | I99379 I99378 | |
21 |
Wasdell, Leslie Roland
Knott, Anne Rhoda Winifred |
14 Oct 1933 | Alice, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I116573 I116572 |
22 |
Hayward, Basil Edward
Thompson, Kathleen Hilda |
14 Oct 1939 | Bulawayo, Southern Rhodesia (Zimbabwe) | I13883 I28237 |
23 |
Norman, Lancelot Pendrel
Wedderburn, Iris |
14 Oct 1939 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I106348 I106347 |
24 |
Summers, Henry Leslie Rhodes
Robins, Shirley Carlisle |
14 Oct 1939 | St Saviour's Anglican Church, Claremont, Cape Town, Western Province, South Africa | I93563 I73863 |
25 |
Doyle, Melville John
Bishenden, Patricia Guinevere |
14 Oct 1948 | I119852 I177630 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Arrival | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Pottberg, Ernest Emil |
14 Oct 1922 | New York, New York, USA | I120084 |
2 |
Pottberg, Lorna Beatrix |
14 Oct 1922 | New York, New York, USA | I120085 |
3 |
Pottberg, Rolfe |
14 Oct 1922 | New York, New York, USA | I120086 |
4 |
Tainton, Zillah Clifton |
14 Oct 1922 | New York, New York, USA | I93742 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Webb, Ann |
14 Oct 1832 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I41710 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | BLES | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Willmore, Mary |
14 Oct 1792 | I32563 |
Please help towards my time and effort in maintaining this website. Every £, $, € and Rand helps!
|
Many Thanks, Paul |
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 14.0.4, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2024.
Maintained by Paul Tanner-Tremaine. | Data Protection Policy, Terms of Use and Disclaimers.