Matches 1 to 50 of 134
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Allen, John Sr |
11 Sep 1771 | Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada | I94916 |
2 |
Goss, James |
11 Sep 1771 | Teignmouth, Devon, England | I152494 |
3 |
Atherstone, Samuel |
11 Sep 1777 | I3467 | |
4 |
Keen, Moses |
11 Sep 1791 | I183692 | |
5 |
Diesel, Anton Carel |
11 Sep 1800 | I158144 | |
6 |
Berry, Anna Maria |
11 Sep 1810 | I159386 | |
7 |
Boshoff, Lea Magdalena Hendrina Jacoba |
11 Sep 1810 | Swellendam, Western Cape, South Africa | I155784 |
8 |
Cross, Matilda 1820 Settler |
11 Sep 1810 | Nottinghamshire, England | I63933 |
9 |
Armstrong, Michael Robert |
11 Sep 1813 | I50355 | |
10 |
Maasdorp, Dr Gysbert Henry |
11 Sep 1814 | Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I160335 |
11 |
Joyner, Donald |
11 Sep 1815 | Dingwall, Scotland | I121749 |
12 |
Crawford, Jessie |
11 Sep 1822 | Graaff-Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I22173 |
13 |
Brooks, Sarah |
11 Sep 1823 | Pigot Park Farm, Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I88351 |
14 |
Parkin, Charlotte |
11 Sep 1824 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I35045 |
15 |
Richards, Joseph |
11 Sep 1825 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I39765 |
16 |
Crooks, Edward |
11 Sep 1828 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I126928 |
17 |
Pressly, William Thomas |
11 Sep 1835 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I140265 |
18 |
Gilfillan, Rachel Charlotte Monro |
11 Sep 1837 | I10117 | |
19 |
Greeff, Helena Wilhemina |
11 Sep 1842 | I137045 | |
20 |
Bosch, Sara Susanna |
11 Sep 1844 | I66886 | |
21 |
Druce, James Charles |
11 Sep 1844 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I166792 |
22 |
Whitehead, Ann Mary |
11 Sep 1846 | Cape, South Africa | I35016 |
23 |
Curle, George Butler |
11 Sep 1847 | I62325 | |
24 |
Muir, John Winter |
11 Sep 1847 | Sterkstroom Ster, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I20812 |
25 |
Thring, Jane Carol |
11 Sep 1847 | London, England | I163886 |
26 |
Bentley, Joseph Thomas |
11 Sep 1848 | I180150 | |
27 |
Lloyd, George |
11 Sep 1849 | Cuylerville, Bathurst district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I11713 |
28 |
Minne, Maria Susanna |
11 Sep 1849 | Humansdorp, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I72018 |
29 |
Robinson, Robert |
11 Sep 1849 | Zandfontein District, Rustenburg, South Africa | I76089 |
30 |
Hayes, Walter Alexander |
11 Sep 1850 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I157390 |
31 |
Smith, William Johan |
11 Sep 1850 | Upper Bushman's River, Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I67364 |
32 |
Penny, Charles Henry |
11 Sep 1851 | Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I71161 |
33 |
Smith, Harriet Amelia |
11 Sep 1851 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I67348 |
34 |
Rex, Elizabeth Caroline |
11 Sep 1852 | I32879 | |
35 |
Greaves, Henry Gower |
11 Sep 1853 | I120701 | |
36 |
Ker, Charles William |
11 Sep 1853 | I71368 | |
37 |
Penny, Reuben Clifford |
11 Sep 1853 | I71159 | |
38 |
Balne, Ellen Charlotte |
11 Sep 1854 | Rondebosch, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I126042 |
39 |
Chabaud, Adela Blanche |
11 Sep 1854 | I125352 | |
40 |
Frost, William Charles |
11 Sep 1855 | Tarkastad, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I7800 |
41 |
Glass, John Henry |
11 Sep 1855 | I12907 | |
42 |
Lovemore, Ann Maria |
11 Sep 1855 | I15224 | |
43 |
Trollip, Althea Holmes |
11 Sep 1855 | I22401 | |
44 |
Fletcher, Maria Jane |
11 Sep 1856 | Cuylerville, Bathurst district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I11750 |
45 |
Hammond, Helen Melvill |
11 Sep 1860 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I85593 |
46 |
Jackson, Elizabeth Margaret |
11 Sep 1861 | Knysna, Western Cape, South Africa | I177482 |
47 |
Whitfield, Jessie Ellen |
11 Sep 1862 | Waterfall farm, Gonubie, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I11167 |
48 |
Dednam, Alfred Isaac |
11 Sep 1863 | Tarkastad, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I140637 |
49 |
Bartlett, William Edwin |
11 Sep 1864 | I16347 | |
50 |
Cadle, Andrew |
11 Sep 1864 | Uitenhage, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I113841 |
Matches 1 to 41 of 41
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bowcher, James |
11 Sep 1791 | East Garston, Berkshire, England | I120413 |
2 |
Dyason, George 1820 Settler |
11 Sep 1791 | St Lawrence, Thanet, Kent | I12095 |
3 |
Bland, Richard 1820 Settler |
11 Sep 1805 | St Giles, Northampton, Northamptonshire, England | I47613 |
4 |
Evans, Eleanor Mottram |
11 Sep 1817 | St Margaret's, Westminster, London, England | I51116 |
5 |
Heath, Henry |
11 Sep 1831 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I79412 |
6 |
Heath, Matthew George Thomas |
11 Sep 1831 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I79410 |
7 |
Heath, Sarah Emily |
11 Sep 1831 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I79411 |
8 |
Sullivan, Catherine |
11 Sep 1831 | Grahamstown Church (St George's - Anglican), Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I11357 |
9 |
Beale, Fredercik William |
11 Sep 1836 | Grahamstown Church (St George's - Anglican), Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I58200 |
10 |
Hare, Charles Edward |
11 Sep 1837 | English Church, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I136661 |
11 |
Grisbrook, Charlotte Isabel |
11 Sep 1842 | Graaff-Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I9345 |
12 |
Jennings, Elizabeth |
11 Sep 1842 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I128903 |
13 |
Lee, Severinia |
11 Sep 1842 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I63948 |
14 |
Norton, The Hon. Philip M.L.C., J.P. |
11 Sep 1842 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I15950 |
15 |
Shepstone, Emily |
11 Sep 1843 | Wittebergen, Aliwal North, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I58717 |
16 |
Cloete, Christina Sara |
11 Sep 1844 | Lutheran Church, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I136378 |
17 |
Cumming, William Gordon |
11 Sep 1848 | Chumie, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I2739 |
18 |
Restall, Cornelia Augusta |
11 Sep 1849 | Humansdorp, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I69336 |
19 |
Pedlar, Matilda Mary Ann |
11 Sep 1856 | Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I64192 |
20 |
Fitzhebry, Frances Ann |
11 Sep 1862 | Somerset East Methodist Parish, Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I162108 |
21 |
Kelbrick, Sarah Evelyn |
11 Sep 1862 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I49033 |
22 |
Boucher, Anthony |
11 Sep 1870 | Winterberg, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I119323 |
23 |
King, Charles Richard |
11 Sep 1870 | Isipingo, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I23879 |
24 |
Painter, Gerbrechta Elizabeth Johanna |
11 Sep 1879 | Rietvlei, Ladismith district, Western Cape, South Africa | I171961 |
25 |
Pike, Alma George |
11 Sep 1879 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18349 |
26 |
Staples, Rosanna Lily |
11 Sep 1879 | I18938 | |
27 |
Gush, Henry Wood |
11 Sep 1881 | Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I40086 |
28 |
Painter, Elizabeth Anne |
11 Sep 1881 | Dutch Reformed Church, Ladismith, Western cape, South Africa | I171963 |
29 |
Botten, John Alfred |
11 Sep 1882 | Queenstown Church (Methodist), Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I58535 |
30 |
Futter, Benjamin Phillip |
11 Sep 1882 | I79932 | |
31 |
Futter, Martha Florence |
11 Sep 1882 | Methodist Church, King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I80011 |
32 |
Pike, Effie Winifred |
11 Sep 1885 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18345 |
33 |
Edkins, Violet May |
11 Sep 1887 | Methodist Church, Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18710 |
34 |
Miller, Charlotte Jeanette |
11 Sep 1896 | Rustenburg, Thabazimbi, Transvaal, South Africa | I74223 |
35 |
Tee, Inez Myrtle |
11 Sep 1897 | St Katherine's Church, Uitenhage, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I139955 |
36 |
Quail, Mildred Ellis |
11 Sep 1898 | Commemoration Church, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I158858 |
37 |
Sparks, William Edmund |
11 Sep 1898 | King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I173080 |
38 |
Mandy, Baden Powell Locke |
11 Sep 1900 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I81946 |
39 |
Flanegan, Enid Victoria |
11 Sep 1901 | Peddie, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I46245 |
40 |
Amm, Henry Evans |
11 Sep 1902 | Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I40186 |
41 |
Fenth, Arnold |
11 Sep 1913 | Middleburg, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I169589 |
Matches 1 to 50 of 89
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brooks, John Jones |
11 Sep 1799 | I58697 | |
2 |
Kidwell, Thomas Richard |
11 Sep 1859 | Bedford District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I32976 |
3 |
Melvill, Helena Edwards |
11 Sep 1860 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I85777 |
4 |
Gardner, Edward 1820 Settler |
11 Sep 1864 | Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I44986 |
5 |
Buckley, Hannah 1820 Settler |
11 Sep 1873 | Post Retief, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I58989 |
6 |
Muire, William 1820 Settler |
11 Sep 1876 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I36138 |
7 |
Hiscock, James 1820 Settler |
11 Sep 1879 | Glen Burnie farm, Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18758 |
8 |
Annear, Walter Webber |
11 Sep 1882 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I25921 |
9 |
Crawford, Jessie |
11 Sep 1882 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I22173 |
10 |
Currie, Donald Lorraine |
11 Sep 1884 | Glen Ovis farm, Carlisle Bridge, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I90550 |
11 |
Tait, Mary |
11 Sep 1887 | Rosebank, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I134946 |
12 |
Cockin, Grace |
11 Sep 1889 | Waverley, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I7834 |
13 |
Marshall, John Henry Bartle |
11 Sep 1889 | I37010 | |
14 |
Chiappini, Petrus Jacobus |
11 Sep 1891 | I152315 | |
15 |
Gilfillan, James Alexander |
11 Sep 1893 | Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I10111 |
16 |
Jefferson, Emma Elizabeth Francis |
11 Sep 1898 | I35059 | |
17 |
Edwards, John Isaac |
11 Sep 1900 | Burgersdorp, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I107907 |
18 |
Needham, Esther Elizabeth |
11 Sep 1900 | Port Alfred, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I122614 |
19 |
Wheeler, Renski Maria |
11 Sep 1901 | Brandfort Concentration Camp, Free State, South Africa | I89717 |
20 |
Crooks, Amelia |
11 Sep 1903 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I126916 |
21 |
Nesbitt, Lieutenant Colonel Richard Atholl |
11 Sep 1905 | Uitenhage, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I100499 |
22 |
Kemp, John |
11 Sep 1912 | I29758 | |
23 |
Griffin, Thomas Yates |
11 Sep 1914 | Kroonstad, Free State, South Africa | I178605 |
24 |
Parkes, John Serapio |
11 Sep 1914 | Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa | I161716 |
25 |
Van Blerk, Jan Voster |
11 Sep 1915 | I76065 | |
26 |
Field, Joseph James |
11 Sep 1916 | Durban, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I164820 |
27 |
Gravett, Mary Ann |
11 Sep 1916 | Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I37131 |
28 |
Wright, Arthur Henry |
11 Sep 1918 | Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa | I164504 |
29 |
Bate, Henry Gillman |
11 Sep 1920 | Karg's Post, East Griqualand, South Africa | I86659 |
30 |
Jenkinson, Alfred John |
11 Sep 1920 | Thaba 'Nchu, Free State, South Africa | I89371 |
31 |
Brandard, Annie |
11 Sep 1921 | I15754 | |
32 |
Compton, George William |
11 Sep 1922 | I39892 | |
33 |
Hunsaker, Cecile |
11 Sep 1927 | I48503 | |
34 |
Orpen, Bernard George Overton |
11 Sep 1930 | I74124 | |
35 |
Timm, Enos Rio |
11 Sep 1931 | I14243 | |
36 |
Liefeldt, Joseph Benjamin |
11 Sep 1933 | Hill Street, Stutterheim, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I82632 |
37 |
Masson, David |
11 Sep 1934 | I41163 | |
38 |
Rorke, Michael James |
11 Sep 1936 | Crocodile Valley Farm, Bushtich Siding, Bulawayo, Southern Rhodesia | I147971 |
39 |
Holder, Andrew Philip |
11 Sep 1938 | Durban, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I182384 |
40 |
Pearsall, Maude Christine |
11 Sep 1941 | I17457 | |
41 |
Crossley, William |
11 Sep 1943 | I12411 | |
42 |
Thornton, George Otto |
11 Sep 1943 | Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I181168 |
43 |
Fletcher, Thomas W |
11 Sep 1944 | Florence, Tuscany, Italy | I60086 |
44 |
McCabe, Allan Graham |
11 Sep 1944 | Yugoslavia | I10295 |
45 |
Brent, William Walter Peverett |
11 Sep 1946 | Lusikisiki, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I47930 |
46 |
Viney, Charles Frederick Bernard |
11 Sep 1952 | Vyfhoek, Potchefstroom, Western Transvaal, South Africa | I180772 |
47 |
Sissison, Edna May |
11 Sep 1959 | Arcadia Nursing Home, Pretoria, Gauteng, South africa | I160294 |
48 |
Crozier, Susan Jessie |
11 Sep 1960 | I29633 | |
49 |
Cloete, Hester Cicilia Carolina Wilhelmina |
11 Sep 1961 | 'Brakfontein',Swartruggens, North West, South Africa | I29485 |
50 |
Ashby, Muriel |
11 Sep 1962 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I53545 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elliott, Sarah |
11 Sep 1906 | Kleinemond Church (St Stephen's), Kleinemond, Port Alfred (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I49480 |
2 |
Graham, Grace Evelyn Venables |
11 Sep 1909 | Seymour, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I115666 |
Matches 1 to 23 of 23
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Walters, William
Short, Phoebe Everitt |
11 Sep 1837 | I124306 I124305 | |
2 |
Wood, John
Glen, Mary |
11 Sep 1851 | Union Chapel, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I59870 I180015 |
3 |
Weakley, James
Hinson, Jane |
11 Sep 1854 | I17592 I17593 | |
4 |
Payne, John
Phillips, Amelia |
11 Sep 1855 | Cuylerville, Bathurst district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I90770 I82673 |
5 |
Marais, Johannes Lodewikus
Gilfillan, Mary Agnes |
11 Sep 1856 | Middelburg, Mpumalanga, South Africa | I21470 I10118 |
6 |
Hobson, William Carey - III - 2
Roberts, Elizabeth |
11 Sep 1861 | Burnt Kraal, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I11295 I44817 |
7 |
Board, Alfred Henry
Parkin, Martha Susanna |
11 Sep 1862 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I15035 I15036 |
8 |
De Rutzen, Sir Albert
Stepney-Gulston, Horatia Augusta |
11 Sep 1872 | I73452 I73455 | |
9 |
Sussens, Robert
Robinson, Mary Elizabeth |
11 Sep 1877 | Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa | I110129 I110108 |
10 |
Cock, William
Franklin, Florence Ada |
11 Sep 1889 | St Mary's, Johanessburg, Transvaal, South Africa | I147515 I147518 |
11 |
Wolmarans, Joseph William
Gradwell, Alice |
11 Sep 1889 | Jansenville, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I172821 I39847 |
12 |
Pattison, Rev Joseph
Hurt, Edith Aveline |
11 Sep 1891 | St Paul's, Aliwal North, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I162235 I162236 |
13 |
Burberow, Walter Rapson
Gardiner, Lydia Emma Temlett |
11 Sep 1899 | Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I177305 I177304 |
14 |
Sargeant, Morrison Vernon Hepburn
Bowles, Ethel May |
11 Sep 1901 | I102948 I74918 | |
15 |
Dell, Percival Everitt
Tarr, Emily Maud |
11 Sep 1906 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I12471 I12470 |
16 |
Pike, Oswald Burnaby
Nicholson, Margaret Catherine |
11 Sep 1911 | Salisbury (Harare), Southern Rhodesia (Zimbabwe) | I18347 I110057 |
17 |
Thackwray, Leopold
Edwards, Violet May |
11 Sep 1911 | Rosebank Farm, Dordrecht, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I17628 I131846 |
18 |
Portway, Frederick John
Marsh, Emma Jemima Vashti |
11 Sep 1915 | Port Elizabeth Church (Presbyterian - Sidwell), Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I57872 I57857 |
19 |
Mack, Arthur Cecil
Britnor, Iris Maud |
11 Sep 1917 | I14950 I14949 | |
20 |
Baisley, Charles Andrew
Hall, Eleanor Mary Oliver |
11 Sep 1928 | St Barnabas, Stutterheim, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I164487 I164488 |
21 |
Newcombe, Eric Owen
Robertson, Annis Evelyn |
11 Sep 1937 | St Pauls Church, Komgha, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I110480 I110417 |
22 |
Collett, Albert Henry
Leonard, Alice Cecil |
11 Sep 1941 | I21958 I21960 | |
23 |
Hanekom, Johannes Albertus
Dyke, Denise Halse |
11 Sep 1971 | I120003 I119864 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Arrival | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Halse, Stephan Lancaster |
11 Sep 1953 | Southampton, Hampshire, England | I119989 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jennings, Elizabeth |
11 Sep 1842 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I128903 |
2 |
Lee, Severinia |
11 Sep 1842 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I63948 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | BLES | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Rudman, Sarah Evelina |
11 Sep 1862 | Uitenhage, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I61559 |
Please help towards my time and effort in maintaining this website. Every £, $, € and Rand helps!
|
Many Thanks, Paul |
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 14.0.4, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2024.
Maintained by Paul Tanner-Tremaine. | Data Protection Policy, Terms of Use and Disclaimers.